PARKLANDS AREA 8 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

255 Poulton Road, Wallasey, CH44 4BT

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01480473
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 18 days


SUMMARY

PARKLANDS AREA 8 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01480473. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 18 days ago, on 20 February 1980. The company address is 255 Poulton Road, Wallasey, CH44 4BT , Wallasey, Merseyside and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 04 March 2019 the company had it's name changed from 'PARKLANDS AREA (VIII) MANAGEMENT C0MPANY (CROXTETH) LIMITED' to the actual name 'PARKLANDS AREA 8 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for PARKLANDS AREA 8 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is 'Support services to forestry ' (02400). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date09 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date11 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
02400Support services to forestry
Previous Names
2019-03-04PARKLANDS AREA (VIII) MANAGEMENT C0MPANY (CROXTETH) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DOBSON, Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Apr 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 7 months and 29 days

MARSDEN, Craig James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Oct 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 2 months and 7 days

BULLOUGH, Joseph William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Dec 1992
Time on role 27 years and 2 days

DOW, Jane Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jan 1995
Resigned on 06 Mar 2015
Time on role 20 years, 1 month and 12 days

FLYNN, Jean Anne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Dec 1992
Resigned on 04 Nov 1994
Time on role 1 year11 months

ASPINALL, William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jan 1995
Resigned on 12 Feb 1999
Time on role 4 years and 18 days

BENNETT, Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Dec 1992
Time on role 27 years and 2 days

CURRIE, Malcolm Francis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Dec 1992
Resigned on 10 Apr 2014
Time on role 21 years, 4 months and 6 days

FLYNN, John Stewart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 1999
Resigned on 17 Oct 2005
Time on role 6 years, 7 months and 16 days

HOLDEN, Maureen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Oct 2006
Resigned on 10 Apr 2014
Time on role 7 years, 6 months and 8 days

JONES, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Dec 1992
Time on role 27 years and 2 days

NASSERABADI, Ali Sadat
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Apr 2014
Resigned on 12 Nov 2014
Time on role 7 months and 2 days

NORTH, Stephen Eric
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Dec 1992
Resigned on 15 Jul 1996
Time on role 3 years, 7 months and 11 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company