MILLGATE LABRO LIMITED

35 Ballards Lane, London, N3 1XW

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01480649
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 16 days


SUMMARY

MILLGATE LABRO LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01480649. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 16 days ago, on 21 February 1980. The company address is 35 Ballards Lane, London, N3 1XW , London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 08 February 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'MILLGATE HOLDINGS LIMITED' to the actual name 'MILLGATE LABRO LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MILLGATE LABRO LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date02 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date05 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2018-02-08MILLGATE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GILBERT, Kilian Timothy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Feb 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 9 months and 13 days

GILBERT, Michael David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

BRAGINTON, Maureen June
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Jan 1997
Resigned on 29 May 2009
Time on role 12 years, 4 months and 16 days

GILBERT, Eleonora Caterina
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Feb 1995
Resigned on 13 Jan 1997
Time on role 1 year, 11 months and 4 days

GILBERT, Michael David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Feb 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months and 29 days

FETTERMAN, Norman
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Feb 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months and 29 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company