UNIWIRE LTD.

Unit 7 Babdown Airfield, Tetbury, GL8 8YL Babdown

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01480960
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 13 days


SUMMARY

UNIWIRE LTD. is an active private limited company with number 01480960. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 13 days ago, on 22 February 1980. The company address is Unit 7 Babdown Airfield, Tetbury, GL8 8YL Babdown, Tetbury, Gloucestershire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 26 July 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'ABERYSTWYTH MANPOWER SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'UNIWIRE LTD.'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for UNIWIRE LTD. is 'Manufacture of wire products' (25930). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date03 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date06 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
25930Manufacture of wire products
Previous Names
2005-07-26ABERYSTWYTH MANPOWER SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FARMER, William Robert Peter
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Aug 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months and 21 days

FARMER, Robert Peter
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

FARMER, William Robert Peter
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Oct 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 1 month and 21 days

ARMITAGE, Mair Aerona
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Apr 2003
Time on role 16 years, 8 months and 2 days

OLDHAM, Lynn
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jun 2003
Resigned on 13 Aug 2010
Time on role 7 years, 1 month and 28 days

ARMITAGE, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Apr 2003
Time on role 16 years, 8 months and 2 days

ARMITAGE, Mair Aerona
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Apr 2003
Time on role 16 years, 8 months and 2 days

CHARGES




3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Debenture

Created on 26 Apr 2004
Delivered on 28 Apr 2004
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 19 Sep 2016

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 10 Feb 1984
Delivered on 16 Feb 1984
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 19 Sep 2016

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

(See doc. M15). fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF

Fixed and floating charge

Created on 05 Sep 1980
Delivered on 10 Sep 1980
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Floating charge fixed charge over book & other debts (see doc M14). Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.