SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT ARIOLA RECORDS LTD.

9 Derry Street, London, W8 5HY

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01481009
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 17 days


SUMMARY

SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT ARIOLA RECORDS LTD. is an active private limited company with number 01481009. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 17 days ago, on 22 February 1980. The company address is 9 Derry Street, London, W8 5HY , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 02 January 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'BMG ARIOLA RECORDS LIMITED' to the actual name 'SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT ARIOLA RECORDS LTD.'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT ARIOLA RECORDS LTD. is 'Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. ' (93290). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
93290Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2009-01-02BMG ARIOLA RECORDS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


JENKINS, Simon
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Sep 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 2 months and 11 days

ABOGADO NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Aug 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 3 months and 21 days

SMITH, Michael Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Dec 2006
Current time on role 12 years, 11 months and 19 days

GEORGE, Alasdair Thomas Paterson
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Jul 2005
Resigned on 29 Sep 2006
Time on role 1 year2 months

WAREHAM, Peter
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Jul 2005
Time on role 14 years, 4 months and 11 days

BALA-RATNAM, Ratnam
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Jul 1999
Time on role 20 years, 5 months and 5 days

BREEZE, Michelle
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2004
Resigned on 31 Oct 2004
Time on role 9 months and 30 days

CONSTANDA, Dan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Aug 2007
Resigned on 01 Oct 2008
Time on role 1 year, 1 month and 11 days

CURRAN, Paul Gerard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Dec 2008
Resigned on 04 Sep 2011
Time on role 2 years, 8 months and 24 days

DOHERTY, Gerald Vincent
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Jul 2006
Resigned on 11 Nov 2011
Time on role 5 years, 3 months and 23 days

GATFIELD, Nicholas David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jul 2012
Resigned on 26 Feb 2014
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 26 days

KOOKER, Dennis Carl
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 May 2000
Resigned on 02 Jan 2004
Time on role 3 years8 months

PEARCE, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2004
Resigned on 06 Dec 2006
Time on role 2 years, 1 month and 5 days

PRESTON, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jan 1998
Time on role 21 years, 10 months and 10 days

ROBINSON, Simon James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 1997
Resigned on 03 May 2000
Time on role 2 years, 6 months and 2 days

STANTON, Mark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1995
Resigned on 01 Nov 1997
Time on role 2 years9 months

STRINGER, Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 2005
Resigned on 19 Jul 2006
Time on role 1 year, 1 month and 18 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company