BRETFORTON THEATRE LTD.

Bretforton Grange, Nr. Evesham, WR11 7JF Bretforton

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01481033
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 22 days


SUMMARY

BRETFORTON THEATRE LTD. is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 01481033. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 22 days ago, on 22 February 1980. The company address is Bretforton Grange, Nr. Evesham, WR11 7JF Bretforton, Nr. Evesham, Worcestershire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 31 January 2019 the company had it's name changed from 'THEATREROOM (BRETFORTON GRANGE) LIMITED' to the actual name 'BRETFORTON THEATRE LTD.'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BRETFORTON THEATRE LTD. are 'Licensed restaurants ' (56101), 'Artistic creation ' (90030) and 'Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. ' (93290). The accounting category is 'Group', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryGROUP
Returns Due Date29 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date01 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
56101Licensed restaurants
90030Artistic creation
93290Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2019-01-31THEATREROOM (BRETFORTON GRANGE) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


TALBOT, Elizabeth Clark
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jul 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 4 months and 30 days

DALE, David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jun 1994
Current time on role 25 years, 5 months and 20 days

HAYFIELD, Roy Leonard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Dec 2015
Current time on role 4 years and 11 days

TALBOT, Elizabeth Clark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jan 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 10 months and 18 days

WILSHER, Mark Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Apr 2019
Current time on role 7 months and 17 days

CHITTY, Melvyn Thomas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Sep 1994
Resigned on 01 May 2004
Time on role 9 years, 7 months and 7 days

HUGHES, Anne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Sep 1994
Time on role 25 years, 2 months and 21 days

PLUMLEY, Nigel
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jul 2009
Resigned on 16 Jul 2018
Time on role 9 years and 1 day

WRIGHT, Lionel Alfred
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2004
Resigned on 15 Jul 2009
Time on role 5 years, 2 months and 14 days

CHITTY, Melvyn Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jun 1994
Resigned on 01 May 2004
Time on role 9 years, 10 months and 6 days

HUGHES, Reginald David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 1994
Time on role 25 years, 7 months and 14 days

MCLEISH, Kevin Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 2013
Resigned on 13 Jan 2016
Time on role 2 years, 5 months and 22 days

PEARSE, Gerald Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2004
Resigned on 06 Oct 2013
Time on role 9 years, 5 months and 5 days

PLUMLEY, Nigel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2004
Resigned on 28 Apr 2019
Time on role 14 years, 11 months and 27 days

SWIFT, Walter David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 May 2017
Time on role 2 years, 7 months and 10 days

WELCH, Andrew Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jan 2018
Resigned on 07 Nov 2018
Time on role 9 months and 10 days

WELLMAN, James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Jun 2013
Time on role 6 years, 6 months and 10 days

WRIGHT, Lionel Alfred
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Oct 2004
Resigned on 15 Jul 2009
Time on role 4 years, 8 months and 30 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company