SHAW 88 LIMITED

1st Floor, London, WC1R 4HE 26-28 Bedford Row

StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.01481472
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated26 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 8 days


SUMMARY

SHAW 88 LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 01481472. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 8 days ago, on 26 February 1980. The company address is 1st Floor, London, WC1R 4HE 26-28 Bedford Row, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 07 July 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'NATIONAL STAGE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED' to the actual name 'SHAW 88 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SHAW 88 LIMITED is 'Electrical installation ' (43210). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 September 2016 next accounts are due by 30 June 2018.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2018
Last made up30 Sep 2016
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date31 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
43210Electrical installation
Previous Names
2017-07-07NATIONAL STAGE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
2015-05-16NORTHERN STAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


COLIN, Patrick Gerald
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Mar 2004
Current time on role 15 years, 9 months and 2 days

COLIN, Joanna Stuart
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Nov 2004
Resigned on 31 Aug 2007
Time on role 2 years, 9 months and 7 days

COLIN, Kirsten
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 2007
Resigned on 31 Aug 2012
Time on role 4 years, 11 months and 30 days

COLIN, Nicholas Eskild
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Mar 2004
Resigned on 24 Nov 2004
Time on role 8 months and 21 days

SMIRK, Carol Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Mar 2004
Time on role 15 years, 9 months and 2 days

BAXTER, David Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2013
Resigned on 28 Jun 2017
Time on role 3 years, 8 months and 28 days

BAXTER, David Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2012
Resigned on 30 Sep 2013
Time on role 1 year, 5 months and 30 days

BERRY, Steven James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Nov 2015
Resigned on 28 Jun 2017
Time on role 1 year, 7 months and 1 day

COLIN, Nicholas Eskild
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Nov 2004
Resigned on 31 Aug 2012
Time on role 7 years, 9 months and 7 days

COLIN, Robert Eskild
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2016
Resigned on 28 Jun 2017
Time on role 10 months and 6 days

CULSHAW, David Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2010
Resigned on 30 Sep 2013
Time on role 3 years

SLATER, Timothy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jan 2017
Resigned on 28 Jun 2017
Time on role 4 months and 28 days

SMIRK, Carol Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Mar 2004
Time on role 15 years, 9 months and 2 days

SMIRK, Melvyn Noel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Mar 2004
Time on role 15 years, 9 months and 2 days

VIRGO, Matthew Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jun 2016
Resigned on 31 Jan 2017
Time on role 7 months and 9 days

CHARGES




4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Charge 014814720004

A registered charge

Created on 29 Jun 2016
Delivered on 19 Jul 2016
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Andrew Jeremy Colin

Transactions
View PDF

Charge 014814720003

A registered charge

Created on 14 Jan 2015
Delivered on 19 Jan 2015
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Transactions
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 03 Mar 2004
Delivered on 05 Mar 2004
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 17 Mar 2017

Persons Entitled
The Co-Operative Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Legal mortgage

Created on 21 Oct 1980
Delivered on 27 Oct 1980
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 26 Mar 2003

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank LTD

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

67 milnrow rd shaw oldham greater manchester title no gm 198593. floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.



Transactions
View PDF