H & H REFRIGERATION LIMITED

8 Manchester Square, , W1U 3PH London

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01481688
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 10 days


SUMMARY

H & H REFRIGERATION LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01481688. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 10 days ago, on 27 February 1980. The company address is 8 Manchester Square, , W1U 3PH London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 July 2014 the company had it's name changed from 'GRADUATE SHOES LIMITED' to the actual name 'H & H REFRIGERATION LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for H & H REFRIGERATION LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date29 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date01 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2014-07-16GRADUATE SHOES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CULLEN, Timothy Edward
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Apr 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months and 18 days

ALLEN, Christian Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Jul 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 4 months and 18 days

LOWE, Alan Roland
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Jul 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 4 months and 18 days

CAMPBELL, Patrick James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2005
Resigned on 20 Apr 2015
Time on role 10 years, 3 months and 19 days

HYDE, John Derek Gregory
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Oct 1994
Resigned on 15 Jul 2002
Time on role 7 years, 9 months and 12 days

STEVENS, Richard Anthony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jul 2002
Resigned on 01 Jan 2005
Time on role 2 years, 5 months and 17 days

STEVENS, Richard Anthony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Oct 1994
Time on role 25 years, 2 months and 5 days

ANDERSON, Brian Marvin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 2001
Time on role 18 years, 5 months and 8 days

CAMPBELL, Patrick James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2005
Resigned on 04 Aug 2014
Time on role 9 years, 7 months and 3 days

KEYSER, Anthony John De
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2001
Time on role 17 years, 11 months and 7 days

LONG, Andrew Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Dec 2008
Resigned on 04 Aug 2014
Time on role 5 years8 months

SINCLAIR, Jonathan Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2004
Resigned on 31 Dec 2008
Time on role 4 years9 months

STEVENS, Richard Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Dec 2001
Resigned on 01 Jan 2005
Time on role 3 years and 1 day

WEBSTER, Nicholas Peter Hamilton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Dec 2001
Resigned on 31 Mar 2004
Time on role 2 years3 months

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company