WILDREADY LIMITED

11 Nicholas Street, Lancashire, BB11 2AL Burnley

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01482180
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated29 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 6 days


SUMMARY

WILDREADY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01482180. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 6 days ago, on 29 February 1980. The company address is 11 Nicholas Street, Lancashire, BB11 2AL Burnley, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 March 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'CRAVEN GARAGE LIMITED' to the actual name 'WILDREADY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for WILDREADY LIMITED is 'Other service activities n.e.c. ' (96090). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
Category
Returns Due Date27 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date27 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2003-03-05CRAVEN GARAGE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PICKLES, David Anthony
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

PICKLES, David Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

TIDSWELL, Sheila Gladys
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

SCHOFIELD, Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Apr 1998
Time on role 21 years, 8 months and 3 days

TIDSWELL, Richard Ian William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1992
Resigned on 17 Jul 2017
Time on role 24 years, 11 months and 16 days

CHARGES




4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Legal charge

Created on 29 Apr 2003
Delivered on 02 May 2003
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 28 Jul 2016

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Land on the south west side and land on the south east side of blackburn road darwen lancashire blackburn t/n LA399755 and LA688571. By way of fixed charge the benefit of all covenants and rights concerning the property and plant machinery fixtures fittings furniture equipment implements and utensils the goodwill of any business carried on at the property and the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property or assets.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 29 Apr 1991
Delivered on 01 May 1991
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Haydock Finance Limited

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

All its second hand or used cars both present and future.


Debenture

Created on 17 May 1984
Delivered on 05 Jun 1984
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 10 Aug 2016

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

A specelic equitable charge over the companys estate or interest in all l/h & f/h properties &/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts.



Transactions
View PDF

Legal mortgage

Created on 17 May 1984
Delivered on 25 May 1984
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Land and buildings to the west of blackburn road, darwin, lancashire. Title no la 454951 and the procerds of sale thereof. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.