METECNO (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

C/O Wm Brown (Registrars) Limite C/O Wm Brown (Registrars) Limite, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01487063
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated24 Mar 1980
Age41 years, 4 months, 4 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

METECNO (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01487063. It was incorporated 41 years, 4 months, 4 days ago, on 24 March 1980. The company address is C/O Wm Brown (Registrars) Limite C/O Wm Brown (Registrars) Limite, London, W2 3AA.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1980-12-31METECNO (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
1980-03-24CUDFORD LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date04 Sep 2021
Next made up21 Aug 2021
Last made up21 Aug 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for METECNO (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

People

WM BROWN (REGISTRARS) LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
VAN ES, Adrianus Johannes
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 10 months, 27 days
BURNHAM, Edwin Sidney
Director
Chartered Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Aug 1992
Resigned on 30 May 2001
Time on role 8 years, 9 months, 6 days
PETERS, Christopher John
Director
Company Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1999
Resigned on 03 Sep 2002
Time on role 3 years, 2 days
RIET, Jacob
Director
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jun 2001
Resigned on 01 Sep 2019
Time on role 18 years, 2 months, 20 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for METECNO (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED.



Some Companies

GROSVENOR GATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
71 KINGSWAY NORTH,GATESHEAD,NE11 0JH
Number:05432365
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INTERIOR SOLUTIONS (PEEBLES) LTD
UNIT 16,PEEBLES,EH45 9ED
Number:SC397712
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LIATH SERVICES 117 LTD
UNIT M THE CROFTS COMPLEX,ROTHERHAM,S60 2DN
Number:11875092
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MARBLE & GRANITE LTD
UNIT 19,LONDON,E1 1EG
Number:05901102
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SILVER SPRING LANDSCAPES LTD
3 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS,LONDON,EC2M 5PD
Number:07176129
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TEC WIPES LIMITED
SILK HOUSE,MACCLESFIELD,SK11 7QW
Number:04032634
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source