BROOKLANDS LEASING LTD.

Stable Court Stable Court, Hessle, HU13 0LH, North Humberside
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01539214
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated16 Jan 1981
Age43 years, 5 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BROOKLANDS LEASING LTD. is an active private limited company with number 01539214. It was incorporated 43 years, 5 months, 8 days ago, on 16 January 1981. The company address is Stable Court Stable Court, Hessle, HU13 0LH, North Humberside.



Accounts

Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2025
Next made up30 Apr 2024
Last Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2023
Period start01 May 2022
Made up to30 Apr 2023
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2024
Period start01 May 2023
Due on31 Jan 2025

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1990-02-14BROOKLANDS LEASING LTD.
1981-01-16GOLDWISE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date29 Aug 2024
Next made up15 Aug 2024
Last made up15 Aug 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BROOKLANDS LEASING LTD.

People

BARBOR, Peter Dixon

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

BARBOR, Deborah Anne

Director

Property Developer

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

BARBOR, Peter Dixon

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

BARBOR, Ethel

Director

Company Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 11 Oct 2000

Time on role 23 years, 8 months, 13 days


Some Companies

BOORLEY GREEN DEVELOPMENTS LLP

13 KILWARDBY STREET,ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH,LE65 2FR

Number:OC424589
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

HEARTBEATT.COM LIMITED

2 RICHMOND ROAD,ISLEWORTH,TW7 7BL

Number:05814496
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NORTHERN BLOC LTD

61 MOSLEY STREET,MANCHESTER,M2 3HZ

Number:10974455
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OXFORD SKATE CO. LIMITED

OXFORD SKATE CO 64 & 64A AVENUE 2,OXFORD,OX1 3DX

Number:10310088
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

QUALITAS BUILD LIMITED

111 KNATCHBULL,LONDON,SE5 9QU

Number:11843212
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE DAMN YANKEE (NY) LIMITED

THE CONTROL WTOWER OFFICES THE AIRFIELD,YORK,YO26 7QF

Number:10923727
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source