LEEDS AND LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITED

44 Spinners Hollow 44 Spinners Hollow, Sowerby Bridge, HX6 4HY, West Yorkshire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01578840
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated10 Aug 1981
Age42 years, 9 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

LEEDS AND LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01578840. It was incorporated 42 years, 9 months, 8 days ago, on 10 August 1981. The company address is 44 Spinners Hollow 44 Spinners Hollow, Sowerby Bridge, HX6 4HY, West Yorkshire.



Accounts

Reference Day31 January
Next due date31 Oct 2024
Next made up31 Jan 2024
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jan 2023
Period start01 Feb 2022
Made up to31 Jan 2023
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jan 2024
Period start01 Feb 2023
Due on31 Oct 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

41100Development of building projects
70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

1989-12-11LEEDS AND LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITED
1981-08-10UNDERSKY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date06 Apr 2025
Next made up23 Mar 2025
Last made up23 Mar 2024

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for LEEDS AND LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITED

People

ROWELL, Robert Simon

Secretary

Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Apr 2001

Current time on role 23 years, 1 month, 17 days

MUNRO, Alexander Ellis

Director

Chartered Surveyor

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Mar 2023

Current time on role 1 year, 2 months, 17 days

ROWELL, Robert Simon

Director

Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Apr 2001

Current time on role 23 years, 1 month, 17 days

SPENCER, Victoria Louisa

Secretary

08/02/70

RESIGNED

Assigned on 29 Aug 2000

Resigned on 31 Mar 2001

Time on role 7 months, 2 days

WINDLE, John Michael

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 03 Jun 1997

Time on role 26 years, 11 months, 15 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LEEDS AND LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITED.


Some Companies

CARLEY COMMUNICATIONS LTD

8 WHITFIELD DRIVE,ROCHDALE,OL16 4BP

Number:06771891
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FAST TRACK AGENCY LIMITED

PO BOX 70693 62 BUCKINGHAM GATE,LONDON,SW1P 9ZP

Number:03549379
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FAT ATTACK LTD

51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD,SHEFFIELD,S10 2NH

Number:06470225
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PR AVIATION SOLUTIONS LTD

2 HIGH STREET,SPALDWICK,PE28 0TD

Number:10816496
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SAUDI UK PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

5 GREEN LANE,,TS5 7RT

Number:05584884
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SIMPLY CMS LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD,LONDON,N1 7GU

Number:11847944
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source