ABBEY FIRE CENTRE LIMITED

1-7 High Street 1-7 High Street, Birmingham, B23 6RG
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01667861
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated28 Sep 1982
Age41 years, 9 months, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ABBEY FIRE CENTRE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01667861. It was incorporated 41 years, 9 months, 23 days ago, on 28 September 1982. The company address is 1-7 High Street 1-7 High Street, Birmingham, B23 6RG.



Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2025
Next made up30 Sep 2024
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2023
Period start01 Oct 2022
Made up to30 Sep 2023
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2024
Period start01 Oct 2023
Due on30 Jun 2025

Nature of Business (SIC)

47789Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous names

1982-10-21ABBEY FIRE CENTRE LIMITED
1982-09-28PAGERIDGE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date22 Oct 2024
Next made up08 Oct 2024
Last made up08 Oct 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ABBEY FIRE CENTRE LIMITED

People

NEVILLE, Margaret Mary

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

HIGGINSON, Maria Bernadette

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 06 Dec 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 7 months, 15 days

NEVILLE, Kieran Gerard

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Oct 2004

Current time on role 19 years, 9 months, 20 days

NEVILLE, Daniel Finbarr

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 10 Sep 2012

Time on role 11 years, 10 months, 11 days


Some Companies

BALLYMENA LIMITED

CONWAY MILL,BELFAST,BT13 2DE

Number:NI659810
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

NEC BEAUTY AND AESTHETICS LTD

88 HILL VILLAGE ROAD,SUTTON COLDFIELD,B75 5BE

Number:11961845
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NXM MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

8 HEMMELLS,BASILDON,SS15 6ED

Number:07683525
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OKESACK SECURITY LIMITED

FLAT 8 BEECH COURT,SUTTON,SM1 2AG

Number:10479232
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

REXLIGHT PROPERTIES LIMITED

109 BLACKFEN ROAD,KENT,DA15 8PZ

Number:03016718
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE LINK CLUB LIMITED

14 REIGATE ROAD,LEATHERHEAD,KT22 8RA

Number:07547650
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source