PRESTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

52 Berry Lane 52 Berry Lane, Preston, PR3 3JP
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.01956049
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated08 Nov 1985
Age38 years, 3 months, 13 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PRESTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 01956049. It was incorporated 38 years, 3 months, 13 days ago, on 08 November 1985. The company address is 52 Berry Lane 52 Berry Lane, Preston, PR3 3JP.



Accounts

Reference Day30 November
Next due date30 Sep 1990
Next made up30 Nov 1989

Previous names

1986-12-12PRESTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
1985-11-08ALTONASTRO LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date22 Nov 2016
Next made up08 Nov 2016
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PRESTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

People


Some Companies

DARREN IRETON LTD

5 WILLETTS MEWS,HODDESDON,EN11 9DX

Number:06836683
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NETINTELLIGENCE LIMITED

LISTER PAVILLION KELVIN CAMPUS,GLASGOW,G20 0SP

Number:SC325326
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PETER LATHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED

YEW TREE COTTAGE PIPERS LANE,HIGH WYCOMBE,HP15 6LW

Number:11532809
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RIOLINE TRADE LP

SUITE 1486, 111 WEST GEORGE STREET,GLASGOW,G2 1QX

Number:SL016052
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership

THE FRUITFUL YIELD LTD.

OFFICE 32,LONDON,W1H 1PJ

Number:11109016
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE HEADGARDENERS CENTRE LTD

23 DENISE DRIVE,BIRMINGHAM,B17 0BN

Number:09291500
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source