ARISTON THERMO UK LTD

3 Juniper West Fenton Way, Basildon, SS15 6SJ Southfields Business Park

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01992524
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 15 days


SUMMARY

ARISTON THERMO UK LTD is an active private limited company with number 01992524. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 15 days ago, on 24 February 1986. The company address is 3 Juniper West Fenton Way, Basildon, SS15 6SJ Southfields Business Park, Basildon, Essex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 February 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'MTS (GB) LIMITED' to the actual name 'ARISTON THERMO UK LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ARISTON THERMO UK LTD is 'Non-specialised wholesale trade ' (46900). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date25 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date28 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
46900Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous Names
2009-02-17MTS (GB) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


THE COMPANY CENTRE LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 May 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 6 months and 14 days

FINDIK, Mustafa
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Apr 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 7 months and 23 days

GUERRIERI, Giacomo
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 5 months and 10 days

JACQUEMIN, Laurent Alexis Michel Henri
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 5 months and 10 days

LUCIANI, Patrizia
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Feb 2008
Resigned on 14 Oct 2008
Time on role 7 months and 28 days

WILSON, John Wallace
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Sep 2007
Time on role 12 years, 2 months and 27 days

AMATO, Paolo
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Apr 2004
Resigned on 11 Sep 2008
Time on role 4 years, 4 months and 27 days

BANKS, Robert Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Apr 2007
Resigned on 27 Jul 2009
Time on role 2 years, 3 months and 9 days

BAVA, Giuseppe
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Sep 1998
Time on role 21 years, 3 months and 9 days

BECKENSTEINER, Chantal Francoise Henriette Marie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Oct 2008
Resigned on 14 Apr 2010
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 1 day

FEDELI, Valerio
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Feb 2004
Time on role 15 years, 9 months and 12 days

GUTTENSTEIN, Robin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Sep 1998
Time on role 21 years, 3 months and 9 days

JACQUEMIN, Laurent Alexis Michel Henri
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Apr 2010
Resigned on 15 Apr 2011
Time on role 1 year and 1 day

MARIANI, Costantinou
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1998
Resigned on 31 Dec 2003
Time on role 5 years, 3 months and 30 days

PLACIDI, Nicola
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Sep 1998
Time on role 21 years, 3 months and 9 days

RECCHI, Stefano
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jul 2009
Resigned on 01 Jul 2011
Time on role 1 year, 11 months and 4 days

RECCHI, Stefano
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Jan 2004
Resigned on 18 Apr 2007
Time on role 3 years, 3 months and 16 days

SERAFINI, Maurizio
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1998
Resigned on 14 Apr 2004
Time on role 5 years, 7 months and 13 days

TRAPANI, Euro
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Oct 2008
Resigned on 02 Jul 2011
Time on role 2 years, 8 months and 20 days

WILSON, John Wallace
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Apr 1995
Resigned on 14 Sep 2007
Time on role 12 years, 5 months and 9 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company