INTIME FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED

Wilson Field Ltd, Sheffield, S11 9PS The Manor House

StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.01992531
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 14 days


SUMMARY

INTIME FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 01992531. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 14 days ago, on 24 February 1986. The company address is Wilson Field Ltd, Sheffield, S11 9PS The Manor House, Sheffield and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 06 September 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'ASSET FIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED' to the actual name 'INTIME FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for INTIME FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED is 'Other professional' (74909). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Small', last accounts made up to 31 March 2013 next accounts are due by 31 December 2014.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2014
Last made up31 Mar 2013
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns Due Date20 Mar 2015
Returns Last Date20 Feb 2014
Nature of business (SIC)
74909Other professional
Previous Names
2011-09-06ASSET FIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2010-12-14TEMSLINK SERVICES LIMITED
2010-03-31FIRE FOX EXTINGUISHERS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ABBOTT, Paul Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jan 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 11 months and 4 days

ABBOTT, Paul Richard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Dec 2007
Resigned on 22 Jan 2008
Time on role 1 month and 19 days

ABBOTT, Paul Richard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Jun 1996
Time on role 23 years, 5 months and 16 days

KNIGHT, Lisa Jane
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jun 1996
Resigned on 27 Apr 1999
Time on role 2 years, 10 months and 3 days

SLATER, Michael Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Oct 2002
Resigned on 03 Dec 2007
Time on role 5 years, 1 month and 17 days

SLATER, Michael Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Apr 1999
Resigned on 01 Nov 1999
Time on role 6 months and 4 days

EVERETT HORDER CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jan 2008
Resigned on 02 Nov 2011
Time on role 3 years, 9 months and 11 days

ABBOTT, Ferdinanda
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Apr 2009
Resigned on 09 Mar 2010
Time on role 10 months and 11 days

ABBOTT, Ferdinanda
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Feb 2004
Resigned on 22 Jan 2008
Time on role 3 years, 10 months and 24 days

ABBOTT, Paul Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Mar 2010
Resigned on 13 Jan 2012
Time on role 1 year, 10 months and 4 days

ABBOTT, Paul Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Apr 2009
Time on role 10 years, 7 months and 12 days

DESLER, Gerald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1994
Resigned on 31 Mar 1996
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 30 days

DUARTE, Ferdinanda
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Jan 2012
Resigned on 06 Jan 2015
Time on role 2 years, 11 months and 24 days

FINCH, Alan Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Jan 2012
Resigned on 12 Sep 2014
Time on role 2 years, 7 months and 30 days

LEWIS, Edgar Trevor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jun 1997
Resigned on 22 Aug 1997
Time on role 2 months and 10 days

RAMSEY, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Jun 1998
Time on role 21 years, 5 months and 22 days

STACEY, Colin Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Mar 2010
Resigned on 03 Dec 2010
Time on role 8 months and 25 days

STARR, Leigh
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Mar 2010
Resigned on 03 Dec 2010
Time on role 8 months and 25 days

TEMS, Alan Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Mar 2010
Resigned on 30 Jun 2010
Time on role 3 months and 21 days

CHARGES




3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Debenture

Created on 30 Nov 2011
Delivered on 05 Dec 2011
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 30 May 2015

Persons Entitled
Bibby Financial Services Limited (As Security Trustee)

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery. See image for full details.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 12 Apr 2002
Delivered on 16 Apr 2002
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 21 Jul 2009

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 16 Jul 1991
Delivered on 25 Jul 1991
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 26 Jun 1996

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF