CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED

30 Millbank, , SW1P 4WY London

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01992636
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 12 days


SUMMARY

CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01992636. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 12 days ago, on 27 February 1986. The company address is 30 Millbank, , SW1P 4WY London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 April 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'BRITISH STEEL ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED' to the actual name 'CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED are 'Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys ' (24100) and 'Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. ' (25990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date12 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date15 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
24100Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
25990Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Previous Names
2000-04-17BRITISH STEEL ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GIDWANI, Sharone Vanessa
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2012
Current time on role 7 years and 10 days

BRITISH STEEL DIRECTORS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
Corporate-director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Feb 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 9 months and 14 days

LOVE, Alistair Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Oct 1994
Time on role 25 years, 1 month and 27 days

ROBINSON, Theresa Valerie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jun 2005
Resigned on 08 Oct 2014
Time on role 9 years, 3 months and 22 days

SCANDRETT, Allison Leigh
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Feb 1996
Resigned on 16 Jun 2005
Time on role 9 years, 3 months and 17 days

SWYNNERTON, John Ralph
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Oct 1994
Resigned on 28 Feb 1996
Time on role 1 year, 4 months and 14 days

ALLEN, Dennis Wright
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 1993
Time on role 26 years, 10 months and 10 days

BOLTON, Jonathan Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Mar 2001
Resigned on 27 Aug 2003
Time on role 2 years5 months

CAIN, William John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jan 1998
Resigned on 31 Mar 1999
Time on role 1 year, 2 months and 15 days

COOPER, Ian Lyle
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Feb 1997
Resigned on 16 Jan 1998
Time on role 10 months and 24 days

DAWSON, John Archer
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 1993
Resigned on 20 Feb 1997
Time on role 3 years, 3 months and 19 days

DONALD, Ian Francis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Jul 1992
Time on role 27 years, 4 months and 17 days

FORD, Donald William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jul 1992
Resigned on 31 Mar 1995
Time on role 2 years, 8 months and 7 days

GARDNER, Colin David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Mar 1998
Resigned on 26 Feb 2008
Time on role 9 years, 11 months and 9 days

HOLLICK, Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2000
Resigned on 27 Aug 2003
Time on role 2 years, 8 months and 26 days

HOMER, Harold
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 1995
Resigned on 17 Dec 1999
Time on role 4 years, 8 months and 17 days

LLOYD, David Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Apr 2002
Resigned on 01 Jan 2008
Time on role 5 years, 8 months and 20 days

LORMOR, Paul Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Aug 2003
Resigned on 26 Feb 2008
Time on role 4 years, 5 months and 30 days

MACKENZIE, Graham Roche
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 1993
Time on role 26 years, 1 month and 10 days

PEDDER, Anthony Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Dec 1999
Resigned on 27 Mar 2001
Time on role 1 year, 3 months and 10 days

REEVES, Richard John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Aug 2003
Resigned on 16 Jun 2005
Time on role 1 year, 9 months and 20 days

RENNOCKS, John Leonard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Feb 1997
Resigned on 27 Mar 2001
Time on role 4 years, 1 month and 7 days

RUTTER, Richard Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 May 1993
Resigned on 28 Feb 1996
Time on role 2 years, 9 months and 16 days

SCANDRETT, Allison Leigh
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jun 2005
Resigned on 01 Dec 2012
Time on role 7 years, 5 months and 15 days

STONE, David Radcliffe
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 1993
Resigned on 01 Nov 1996
Time on role 3 years

TAYLOR, Michael Ronald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Mar 2001
Resigned on 01 Jul 2003
Time on role 2 years, 3 months and 4 days

TURNER, Donald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 May 1994
Resigned on 31 Dec 1999
Time on role 5 years, 7 months and 15 days

WHEELEN, Peter David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Apr 2002
Resigned on 01 Nov 2002
Time on role 6 months and 20 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company