AUTOLEC UK LTD

55 Townsend Street, Cheltenham, GL51 9HA

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01992859
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 17 days


SUMMARY

AUTOLEC UK LTD is an active private limited company with number 01992859. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 17 days ago, on 27 February 1986. The company address is 55 Townsend Street, Cheltenham, GL51 9HA , Cheltenham, Gloucestershire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 July 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'CHELTENHAM DIESEL LTD' to the actual name 'AUTOLEC UK LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for AUTOLEC UK LTD is 'Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories ' (45310). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
Category
Returns Due Date25 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date28 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
45310Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous Names
2008-07-01CHELTENHAM DIESEL LTD
2003-09-08CHELTENHAM DIESEL AUTO ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LOWE, Jacquelyn Mary
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

LOWE, Martin Charles, Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

CHARGES




3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Debenture

Created on 04 Sep 1991
Delivered on 16 Sep 1991
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

For full details see form 395; tc ref: M377C.. Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Rent deposit deed.

Created on 12 Mar 1991
Delivered on 27 Mar 1991
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Albany Life Assurance Company Limited.

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the lease dated 23/2/889



Short Particulars

£11,750 being funds deposited by misys insurance marketing limited with the landlord. (See doc. M13C).


Single debenture

Created on 12 Feb 1987
Delivered on 16 Feb 1987
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Including all heritable property & assets in scotland.. Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.