COUNTRYWIDE INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Hexagon House, Knaresborough, Hg5 8pj Grimbald Crag Close

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01992860
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Feb 1986
Years 33 years, 5 months, 26 days


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date01 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date04 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
66290Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous Names
2006-06-15MISYS INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
2002-03-18COUNTRYWIDE INSURANCE MARKETING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges15
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied13
Partners
General0
Limited0

OTHER COMPANIES


HILLSTAR INVESTMENTS (OLD TOWN HALL) LIMITED
Vyman House, Harrow, Ha1 1bq 104 College Road

Number10876877
StatusACTIVE
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
RED OX IT LIMITED
37 Marechal Niel Avenue, Sidcup, Da15 7pb

Number11084910
StatusACTIVE
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ODDS & SPROGS LTD
3 Park Drive, Woking, Gu22 7nf

Number11152459
StatusACTIVE
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED


NumberCE010703
StatusACTIVE
CategoryCharitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
NAPIER CS LTD
98b Constitution Street, Edinburgh, Eh6 6aw

NumberSC628360
StatusACTIVE
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED