COGNITIVE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Sixty Six, Great Yarmouth, NR30 1HE North Quay

StatusACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Company No.01992991
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 17 days


SUMMARY

COGNITIVE REAL ESTATE LIMITED is an active - proposal to strike off private limited company with number 01992991. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 17 days ago, on 27 February 1986. The company address is Sixty Six, Great Yarmouth, NR30 1HE North Quay, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 August 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'LANCELIMIT LIMITED' to the actual name 'COGNITIVE REAL ESTATE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for COGNITIVE REAL ESTATE LIMITED is 'Real estate agencies ' (68310). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Small', last accounts made up to 31 August 2016 next accounts are due by 31 May 2018.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2018
Last made up31 Aug 2016
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68310Real estate agencies
Previous Names
2015-08-19LANCELIMIT LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CLARK, Nicholas
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Mar 1997
Current time on role 22 years, 8 months and 27 days

CLARK, Nicholas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Mar 1997
Current time on role 22 years, 8 months and 27 days

CLARK, Christine Hilary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Mar 1997
Time on role 22 years, 8 months and 26 days

BELL, Andrew James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Apr 2016
Resigned on 21 Sep 2018
Time on role 2 years, 5 months and 3 days

CLARK, Christine Hilary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Mar 1997
Time on role 22 years, 8 months and 26 days

CLARK, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Dec 2016
Time on role 3 years and 11 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company