MBPTV LIMITED

Amelia House, Worthing, BN11 1QR Crescent Road

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993180
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 17 days


SUMMARY

MBPTV LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01993180. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 17 days ago, on 27 February 1986. The company address is Amelia House, Worthing, BN11 1QR Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 December 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'HENRY GORDON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED' to the actual name 'MBPTV LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MBPTV LIMITED is 'Television programme production activities ' (59113). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date26 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date29 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
59113Television programme production activities
Previous Names
2015-12-10HENRY GORDON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MARTIN-BIRD, Alastair Gordon
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

BIRD, Alice Mary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Sep 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months and 21 days

MARTIN BIRD, Victoria
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Sep 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months and 21 days

MARTIN-BIRD, Alastair Gordon
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

MARTIN-BIRD, Harriet Lucy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

HAWKSFIELD, Henry James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Feb 2012
Time on role 7 years, 10 months and 7 days

HAWKSFIELD, Phillipa Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Feb 2012
Time on role 7 years, 10 months and 7 days

CHARGES




2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Debenture

Created on 15 May 2012
Delivered on 17 May 2012
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.



Transactions
View PDF

Mortgage debenture

Created on 16 Oct 1992
Delivered on 06 Nov 1992
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 22 Feb 2012

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF