MCCANN MANCHESTER LIMITED

Bonis Hall, Macclesfield Cheshire, Sk10 4ef Prestbury

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993425
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years 33 years, 5 months, 24 days


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryAUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Returns Due Date09 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date12 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
73110Advertising agencies
Previous Names
2009-10-22MCCANN ERICKSON COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE LIMITED
2006-03-22MCCANN-ERICKSON MANCHESTER LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0

OTHER COMPANIES


JMA HR SERVICES LIMITED
Jubilee House, Lytham St Annes, Fy8 5ft East Beach

Number08397360
StatusACTIVE
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Account Cat:
AND WE CARE LTD
25 Methuen Road, Southsea, Po4 9hg

Number10940444
StatusACTIVE
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Account Cat:
KG PARTNERSHIP LTD
44 Heywood Drive, Exeter, Ex6 8sd Starcross

Number11790558
StatusACTIVE
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED


NumberCE008024
StatusACTIVE
CategoryCharitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
BRENTWOOD GATEWAY LLP
33 Cork Street, London, W1s 3nq

NumberOC417492
StatusACTIVE
CategoryLimited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL