FUTURE INDUSTRIAL AND WELDING SUPPLIES LTD.

10 Priestley Road, Guildford, GU2 7XY Surrey Research Park

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993824
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 10 days


SUMMARY

FUTURE INDUSTRIAL AND WELDING SUPPLIES LTD. is an active private limited company with number 01993824. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 10 days ago, on 28 February 1986. The company address is 10 Priestley Road, Guildford, GU2 7XY Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 June 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'FUTURE WELDING LIMITED' to the actual name 'FUTURE INDUSTRIAL AND WELDING SUPPLIES LTD.'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FUTURE INDUSTRIAL AND WELDING SUPPLIES LTD. is 'Wholesale of other machinery and equipment ' (46690). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date20 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date23 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
46690Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous Names
2003-06-23FUTURE WELDING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HARWOOD, Charlotte Louise Ann
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Oct 2019
Current time on role 1 month and 21 days

KELLY, Susan Kathleen
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 May 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 6 months and 11 days

BLAND, Julian Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Sep 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 2 months and 10 days

GILL, Graham
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Sep 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 2 months and 11 days

WILLIAMS, Sally Ann
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Dec 2016
Current time on role 2 years, 11 months and 20 days

GODLEY, Russell Christopher
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1997
Resigned on 30 May 2011
Time on role 13 years, 8 months and 29 days

NOWICKI, Andrew
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Sep 1997
Time on role 22 years, 3 months and 8 days

BLAND, Julian Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Nov 2014
Resigned on 21 Dec 2016
Time on role 2 years and 27 days

BLAND, Julian Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Nov 2013
Resigned on 01 Nov 2014
Time on role 11 months and 13 days

BRIDGER, Andrew Jeffery
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Sep 2011
Resigned on 30 Jun 2016
Time on role 4 years, 9 months and 1 day

CALDERWOOD, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Sep 2006
Resigned on 20 Jun 2011
Time on role 4 years, 9 months and 6 days

CHAPMAN, Paul Jonathan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Mar 1999
Resigned on 07 Dec 2011
Time on role 12 years, 9 months and 4 days

DENNIS, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 May 2011
Resigned on 30 Sep 2011
Time on role 4 months

GODLEY, Russell Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1997
Resigned on 30 Sep 2011
Time on role 14 years and 29 days

HADEN, Colin Dale
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Mar 1999
Resigned on 17 Dec 2003
Time on role 4 years, 9 months and 14 days

HALL, Christopher Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Apr 1995
Resigned on 30 Apr 1997
Time on role 2 years and 9 days

HUDSON, Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Sep 2011
Resigned on 30 Jun 2016
Time on role 4 years, 9 months and 1 day

KARKUT, Mieczyslaw John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Feb 1999
Time on role 20 years, 10 months and 8 days

NOWICKI, Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Apr 1996
Time on role 23 years, 7 months and 18 days

NOWICKI, Timothy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Apr 1996
Time on role 23 years, 7 months and 18 days

PICKERING, Stephen Francis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Apr 1995
Resigned on 01 Apr 1998
Time on role 2 years, 11 months and 11 days

SEAMAN, Raymond Leslie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Sep 1996
Time on role 23 years, 2 months and 17 days

TUHME, Claire
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 2012
Resigned on 01 Nov 2014
Time on role 2 years, 7 months and 20 days

WALKER, Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Sep 2006
Resigned on 06 Sep 2012
Time on role 5 years, 11 months and 22 days

WILLIAMS, Sally Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 May 2011
Resigned on 30 Sep 2011
Time on role 4 months

CHARGES




1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Charge over book debts

Created on 21 Nov 1989
Delivered on 04 Dec 1989
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 10 Nov 2014

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

A specific charge over the benefit of all book debts and other debts as are now or may from time to time be due or owing to the company but so that the company shall pay into the company's account with national westminster bank PLC all moneys which it may receive in respect of such debts.



Transactions
View PDF