MH ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Bicentennial Building, Chichester, PO19 8EZ Southern Gate

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01994233
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 13 days


SUMMARY

MH ARCHITECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01994233. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 13 days ago, on 03 March 1986. The company address is Bicentennial Building, Chichester, PO19 8EZ Southern Gate, Chichester, West Sussex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 August 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'MILLER HUGHES ASSOCIATES LIMITED' to the actual name 'MH ARCHITECTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MH ARCHITECTS LIMITED is 'Architectural activities ' (71111). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date02 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date04 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
71111Architectural activities
Previous Names
2010-08-24MILLER HUGHES ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


THOMPSON, Sharon Ruth
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Aug 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months and 29 days

GROUCOTT, Harold James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 11 months and 15 days

HARRISON, Paul Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 11 months and 15 days

KING-SMITH, Nathanael John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jun 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 5 months and 21 days

BAKER, John William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2006
Resigned on 18 Aug 2016
Time on role 10 years, 7 months and 17 days

HUGHES, Kathleen Mary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jun 2000
Resigned on 31 Dec 2005
Time on role 5 years, 6 months and 15 days

SHARPE, Martin Oliver
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Jun 2000
Time on role 19 years6 months

DUNN, James Peter Arnold
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2000
Resigned on 23 Nov 2007
Time on role 7 years, 1 month and 22 days

HUGHES, Charles Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2007
Time on role 11 years, 11 months and 15 days

MILLER, Leslie Bruce
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1992
Time on role 26 years, 11 months and 15 days

SMITH, Roger George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jan 1999
Time on role 20 years, 11 months and 1 day

VICKERY, David Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Oct 1996
Time on role 23 years, 2 months and 12 days

CHARGES




1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Debenture

Created on 22 Dec 2005
Delivered on 23 Dec 2005
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF