CAFFE CONCERTO LIMITED

29-31 Piccadilly, London, W1J 0LF

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01994671
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 13 days


SUMMARY

CAFFE CONCERTO LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01994671. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 13 days ago, on 03 March 1986. The company address is 29-31 Piccadilly, London, W1J 0LF , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 25 August 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'KINGS ROAD BRASSERIE LIMITED' to the actual name 'CAFFE CONCERTO LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CAFFE CONCERTO LIMITED is 'Licensed restaurants ' (56101). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 August 2017 next accounts are due by 31 May 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2019
Last made up31 Aug 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
56101Licensed restaurants
Previous Names
2011-08-25KINGS ROAD BRASSERIE LIMITED
2010-04-17BLUSHES SW3 LIMITED
2004-12-15LYNNTHORPE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges8
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied6
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BORJAK, Mohamad
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Mar 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 9 months and 15 days

AL-HAJJAR, Maher Ahmad
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Nov 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 1 month and 5 days

BORJAK, Mohammad
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Mar 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 8 months and 27 days

LYNN, Stephen William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Oct 2009
Time on role 10 years, 2 months and 11 days

BORJAK, Mohamad
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Oct 2009
Resigned on 11 Nov 2009
Time on role 1 month and 6 days

LYNN, Stephen William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Oct 2009
Time on role 10 years, 2 months and 11 days

LYNN, Tracy Soo Chin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Oct 2003
Resigned on 05 Oct 2009
Time on role 5 years, 11 months and 5 days

THORPE, Geoffrey
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 2003
Time on role 16 years, 1 month and 15 days

CHARGES




8 charges registered
8 outstanding, 6 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Charge 019946710008

A registered charge

Created on 26 Apr 2013
Delivered on 29 Apr 2013
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Short Particulars

Notification of addition to or amendment of charge.



Transactions
View PDF

Licence to dispose of a company

Created on 05 Oct 2009
Delivered on 09 Oct 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Sidney Smith (Chelsea) Limited

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge



Short Particulars

The sum of £50,000 and all sums from time to time standing to the credit of the account.



Transactions
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 03 Nov 1997
Delivered on 06 Nov 1997
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 02 May 2013

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Legal charge

Created on 22 Jul 1994
Delivered on 01 Aug 1994
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 20 Mar 1998

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Ground floor basement floor and yard business premises situated on the ground floor and basement floor of the property at 52 kings road l/borough of kensington and chelsea.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 12 Nov 1992
Delivered on 18 Nov 1992
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 20 Mar 1998

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Please see doc M192C for full details. Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 26 Jan 1987
Delivered on 05 Feb 1987
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 15 Nov 1989

Persons Entitled
R I Garrett

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of an agreement d/d 20/8/86



Short Particulars

L/H property being the ground floor and basement business premises situate at 52 kings road, chelsea london SW3 k/a "blushes" wine bar. Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Legal charge

Created on 29 Aug 1986
Delivered on 19 Sep 1986
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 30 Jul 1998

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

52 kings road, kensington and chelsea, london.



Transactions
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 19 Aug 1986
Delivered on 26 Aug 1986
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 06 Aug 1998

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF