P.C.M. FLUID POWER LIMITED

Wharf Works, Long Buckby Wharf, NN6 7PP Three Bridges Road

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01994994
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 6 days


SUMMARY

P.C.M. FLUID POWER LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01994994. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 6 days ago, on 04 March 1986. The company address is Wharf Works, Long Buckby Wharf, NN6 7PP Three Bridges Road, Long Buckby Wharf, Northamptonshire, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 25 January 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'P.C.M. (LONG BUCKBY) LIMITED' to the actual name 'P.C.M. FLUID POWER LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for P.C.M. FLUID POWER LIMITED is 'Other retail sale not in stores' (47990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 August 2018 next accounts are due by 31 May 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2020
Last made up31 Aug 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date12 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date14 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
47990Other retail sale not in stores
Previous Names
2000-01-25P.C.M. (LONG BUCKBY) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PLANT, Jennifer Margaret
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Feb 1993
Current time on role 26 years, 9 months and 13 days

PHELAN, Alice Emily
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Feb 2019
Current time on role 9 months and 10 days

PLANT, John Douglas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

MEGEARY, Jacqueline Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Feb 1993
Time on role 26 years, 10 months and 5 days

ASBERY, Jonathon Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Aug 2013
Resigned on 28 Feb 2019
Time on role 5 years, 6 months and 7 days

MEGEARY, Jacqueline Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 Jan 1997
Time on role 22 years, 10 months and 27 days

OLIVER, Alice Emily
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Apr 2001
Resigned on 21 Dec 2007
Time on role 6 years, 8 months and 15 days

PETTIS, David Nigel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Apr 2001
Resigned on 05 Feb 2019
Time on role 17 years, 9 months and 29 days

VANDERVELDEN, Richard William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jun 1992
Time on role 27 years, 5 months and 14 days

WEAVERS, Stephen Ian Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Dec 1997
Time on role 22 years and 7 days

CHARGES




2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Mortgage

Created on 28 Jun 2005
Delivered on 01 Jul 2005
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 11 Aug 2010

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Tsb Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

The f/h property known as land lying to the north east of the grand union canal at long buckby wharf northampton,. Together with all buildings and fixtures (including trade fixtures) fixed plant and machinery by way of fixed charge all present and future book and other debts floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment by way of assignment the goodwill of the business (if any) the full benefit of all licences and all guarantees.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Mortgage

Created on 11 Mar 1988
Delivered on 26 Mar 1988
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 11 Aug 2010

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

L/Hold property land and premises at the wharf. Long buckly northamptonshire. In the goodwill of the business.. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.



Transactions
View PDF