JESTOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Whitehouse Construction Blenheim Road, Ashbourne, DE6 1JU Airfield Industrial Estate

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01995204
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 9 months and 6 days


SUMMARY

JESTOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01995204. It was incorporated 33 years, 9 months and 6 days ago, on 04 March 1986. The company address is Whitehouse Construction Blenheim Road, Ashbourne, DE6 1JU Airfield Industrial Estate, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 29 May 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'B. P. EWART LIMITED' to the actual name 'JESTOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for JESTOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date26 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date29 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2015-05-29B. P. EWART LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


EWART-SEAR, Robert John
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 May 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 6 months and 13 days

EWART-SEAR, Josephine Mary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 May 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 6 months and 13 days

EWART-SEAR, Robert John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Nov 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 1 month and 8 days

EWART, Shirley Anne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 May 2015
Time on role 4 years, 6 months and 12 days

EWART, Brell Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Nov 2017
Time on role 2 years, 1 month and 8 days

EWART, Shirley Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Nov 2017
Time on role 2 years, 1 month and 8 days

JENNINGS, Katherine June
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 May 2015
Resigned on 02 Nov 2017
Time on role 2 years, 5 months and 5 days

TOWERS, Victoria Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 May 2015
Resigned on 02 Nov 2017
Time on role 2 years, 5 months and 5 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company