ROYLE RETIREMENT LIMITED

Fourth Floor Toronto Square Fourth Floor Toronto Square, Leeds, LS1 2HJ
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.02263563
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated01 Jun 1988
Age33 years, 11 months, 16 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution22 Dec 2021
Years4 months, 26 days

SUMMARY

ROYLE RETIREMENT LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 02263563. It was incorporated 33 years, 11 months, 16 days ago, on 01 June 1988 and it was dissolved 4 months, 26 days ago, on 22 December 2021. The company address is Fourth Floor Toronto Square Fourth Floor Toronto Square, Leeds, LS1 2HJ.



Accounts

Reference Day31 October
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2014
Period start
Made up to31 Oct 2014
TypeMedium

Nature of Business (SIC)

78109Other activities of employment placement agencies
78200Temporary employment agency activities

Previous names

2015-11-24ROYLE RETIREMENT LIMITED
1988-09-22ROYLE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
1988-06-01LATCHPURE LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ROYLE RETIREMENT LIMITED

People

CRAVEN, Robert Morton

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

ASTON, Louise Gwendoline

Director

Recruitment

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 May 2005

Current time on role 17 years, 16 days

CRAVEN, Alexandra Norma

Director

Managing Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

CRAVEN, James Robert

Director

Recruitment

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 May 2005

Current time on role 17 years, 16 days

CRAVEN, Robert Morton

Director

Electrical Engineer

ACTIVE

Assigned on 23 Dec 1992

Current time on role 29 years, 4 months, 25 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ROYLE RETIREMENT LIMITED.


Some Companies

26 GRANVILLE ROAD HOVE LIMITED

47 OLD STEINE,BRIGHTON,BN1 1NW

Number:07730603
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

A.R.KHAN LIMITED

35 LADYPOOL,BIRMINGHAM,B11 1XD

Number:10790252
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BECKS LANE EQUESTRIAN CENTRE LIMITED

18 SOMERVELL ROAD,SCUNTHORPE,DN16 3BG

Number:06475438
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HANS CONSULTANTS LIMITED

SWIFT HOUSE,CHELMSFORD,CM1 1GU

Number:05506881
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ROMAN SYSTEMS LTD

WINDSOR HOUSE TROON WAY BUSINESS CENTRE,THURMASTON,LE4 9HA

Number:07159721
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SAN MARCO (SCOTLAND) LTD.

21 HUNTER STREET,GLASGOW,G74 4LZ

Number:SC144025
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source