MILL LEAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PARBOLD) LIMITED

5a The Common 5a The Common, Wigan, WN8 7HA, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.02324693
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated02 Dec 1988
Age35 years, 4 months, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

MILL LEAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PARBOLD) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 02324693. It was incorporated 35 years, 4 months, 10 days ago, on 02 December 1988. The company address is 5a The Common 5a The Common, Wigan, WN8 7HA, England.



Accounts

Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2024
Next made up28 Feb 2024
Last Accounts
Period end28 Feb 2023
Period start01 Mar 2022
Made up to28 Feb 2023
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end28 Feb 2024
Period start01 Mar 2023
Due on30 Nov 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

98000Residents property management

Previous names

1989-04-25MILL LEAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PARBOLD) LIMITED
1988-12-02PLANLEASE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Dec 2024
Next made up30 Nov 2024
Last made up30 Nov 2023

People

SINGLETON, Sarah

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 Oct 2019

Current time on role 4 years, 6 months, 8 days

BARKER, Geoffrey Clayton

Director

Retired

ACTIVE

Assigned on 24 Aug 2016

Current time on role 7 years, 7 months, 19 days

BAKER, Julian Simon Bradley

Secretary

Chartered Architect

RESIGNED

Assigned on 13 Oct 1994

Resigned on 15 Aug 2001

Time on role 6 years, 10 months, 2 days

BROWN, Barbara

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 26 Jul 2018

Resigned on 04 Oct 2019

Time on role 1 year, 2 months, 9 days

HART, Judith Margaret

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 06 Apr 2016

Resigned on 26 Jul 2018

Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 20 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for MILL LEAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PARBOLD) LIMITED.


Some Companies

ARCADIA DECORATING LTD

33 CURZON ROAD,BOURNEMOUTH,BH1 4PN

Number:09595651
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LARUDO LIMITED

128 CHANDLERS DRIVE,ERITH,DA8 1LW

Number:07981149
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

N1 KYOT LIMITED

STUDIO 5, 50-54,BIRMINGHAM,B3 1QS

Number:11875841
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PEEL ENGINEERING LIMITED

ONEGA HOUSE,SIDCUP,DA14 6NE

Number:06714293
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

REDHALL GARAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED

68 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD,LEICESTERSHIRE,LE67 8HG

Number:06365859
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SOCIALIST PLATFORM LIMITED

85 ROCHESTER DRIVE,ESSEX,SS0 0NJ

Number:01674394
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source