MIDLAND NEWS LIMITED

51/53 Queen Street 51/53 Queen Street, West Midlands
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.02406962
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated21 Jul 1989
Age32 years, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution27 Feb 2018
Years3 years, 5 months, 1 day

SUMMARY

MIDLAND NEWS LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 02406962. It was incorporated 32 years, 7 days ago, on 21 July 1989 and it was dissolved 3 years, 5 months, 1 day ago, on 27 February 2018. The company address is 51/53 Queen Street 51/53 Queen Street, West Midlands, WV1 1ES.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end02 Jan 2016
Period start
Made up to02 Jan 2016
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

64910Financial leasing

Previous names

1989-11-15MIDLAND NEWS LIMITED
1989-07-21PIPMAY LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for MIDLAND NEWS LIMITED

People

BROWN, Stephen James
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 May 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 22 days
EVERS, Graham William
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
GRAHAM, Edward Alexander
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 May 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 22 days
GRAHAM, Eric Alan
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Aug 1995
Current time on role 25 years, 11 months, 20 days
GRAHAM, Thomas William
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 May 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 22 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for MIDLAND NEWS LIMITED.



Some Companies

GIGGLEBLOX LTD
COTTAGE 2A/2B,LONDON,N15 4RX
Number:11737477
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HIGHGATE CASTINGS LIMITED
70 SUMMER LANE,BIRMINGHAM,B19 3NG
Number:11586567
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KINCAID MARINE LIMITED
41 GREEK STREET,STOCKPORT,SK3 8AX
Number:09290564
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MOTIVE COMPONENTS LIMITED
7 WARD ROAD,MILTON KEYNES,MK1 1JA
Number:01722280
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
P T SYMES LTD
10 HAWKMOOR PARKE,NEWTON ABBOT,TQ13 9NL
Number:04569653
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PARCEL NETWORK HUB LIMITED
THORN HOUSE ROAD ONE,WINSFORD,CW7 3PZ
Number:10480103
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source