MNA LEASING LIMITED

Queen Street Queen Street
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.02424659
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Sep 1989
Age31 years, 10 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution27 Feb 2018
Years3 years, 5 months, 1 day

SUMMARY

MNA LEASING LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 02424659. It was incorporated 31 years, 10 months, 8 days ago, on 20 September 1989 and it was dissolved 3 years, 5 months, 1 day ago, on 27 February 2018. The company address is Queen Street Queen Street, WV1 1ES.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end02 Jan 2016
Period start
Made up to02 Jan 2016
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

64205Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous names

1997-10-10MNA LEASING LIMITED
1989-11-15MIDLAND NEWSPAPER GROUP LIMITED
1989-09-20TOTALMILL LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for MNA LEASING LIMITED

People

BROWN, Stephen James
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 May 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 23 days
EVERS, Graham William
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
GRAHAM, Edward Alexander
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 May 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 23 days
GRAHAM, Thomas William
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 May 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 23 days
INMAN, Phillip Anthony
Director
Chief Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 May 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 23 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for MNA LEASING LIMITED.



Some Companies

Number:11156787
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DOUBLECUBE (DJW) INVESTMENTS LIMITED
WINDOVER HOUSE,SALISBURY,SP1 2DR
Number:10603479
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NSJ JOINERY LIMITED
13 BRAMPTON BANK,TONBRIDGE,TN11 0PN
Number:10371244
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
OIL SHOP LTD
185 WHALLEY ROAD,ACCRINGTON,BB5 5HD
Number:11252085
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PEACE OF MIND HEALTHCARE LTD
BARLEY HOUSE,TAUNTON,TA2 8EW
Number:08557750
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SIMON INSURES LLP
5TH FLOOR,LONDON,EC3V 0XL
Number:OC357962
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source