FINANCIAL AND CREDIT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

80 Granville Road 80 Granville Road, Kent
StatusACTIVE
Company No.02494622
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Apr 1990
Age30 years, 10 months, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

FINANCIAL AND CREDIT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 02494622. It was incorporated 30 years, 10 months, 7 days ago, on 20 April 1990. The company address is 80 Granville Road 80 Granville Road, Kent, TN13 1HA.

Accounts

Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2022
Next made up30 Apr 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2020
Period start01 May 2019
Made up to30 Apr 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2021
Period start01 May 2020
Due on31 Jan 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

66220Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous names

1993-02-11FINANCIAL AND CREDIT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
1990-04-20TRIPFORCE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date04 May 2021
Next made up20 Apr 2021
Last made up20 Apr 2020

People

LETHEREN, Ruth Alice
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Jun 1993
Current time on role 27 years, 8 months, 5 days
LETHEREN, Ruth Alice
Director
Operations Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Nov 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 17 days
LYON-WALL, Hannah Louise
Director
Insurance Broker
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Feb 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 17 days
LETHEREN, Mark Philip
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Feb 1993
Resigned on 22 Jun 1993
Time on role 4 months, 19 days
PARSONS, James Arthur
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Feb 1993
Time on role 28 years, 24 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for FINANCIAL AND CREDIT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED.



Some Companies

AQUA TRUSTEES NUMBER 2 LIMITED
SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR,LONDON,SW1Y 4LB
Number:10519637
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
B W TAXIS LIMITED
18 BOWDENS BUSINESS PARK,HAMBRIDGE,TA10 0BP
Number:05470953
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BRITT SELF STORAGE LTD
10B WARBOYS AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,HUNTINGDON,PE28 2SH
Number:11961450
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LEATHES PRIOR LIMITED
74 THE CLOSE,,NR1 4DR
Number:02362833
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LOCAL MARKET ENTERPRISES LIMITED
C/O DSN ACCOUNTANTS LTD UNIT 2, WEST COPPICE ROAD,WALSALL,WS8 7HB
Number:10001558
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PANTHER SPORTS LIMITED
655 MANCHESTER ROAD,MANCHESTER,M34 2NA
Number:09118413
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source