CITY ONE SECURITIES LIMITED

3 Field Court, London, WC1R 5EF
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.02515237
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated25 Jun 1990
Age33 years, 7 months, 26 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CITY ONE SECURITIES LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 02515237. It was incorporated 33 years, 7 months, 26 days ago, on 25 June 1990. The company address is 3 Field Court, London, WC1R 5EF.



Accounts

Reference Day30 November
Next due date30 Nov 2020
Next made up30 Nov 2019
Last Accounts
Period end30 Nov 2018
Period start01 Dec 2017
Made up to30 Nov 2018
Type
Next Accounts
Period end30 Nov 2019
Period start01 Dec 2018
Due on30 Nov 2020

Nature of Business (SIC)

64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous names

2007-12-21CITY ONE SECURITIES LIMITED
1991-05-10EUROPACIFIC CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
1990-06-25S.W. HOLMES AND COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date06 Aug 2020
Next made up25 Jun 2020
Last made up25 Jun 2019

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CITY ONE SECURITIES LIMITED

People

NEWLANDS, John Ronald Burness

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 22 May 2008

Current time on role 15 years, 8 months, 30 days

HOLMES, Simon William

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 18 May 1996

Time on role 27 years, 9 months, 3 days

SCHOENENBERGER, Ursula

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 01 Jun 1996

Resigned on 02 Dec 2009

Time on role 13 years, 6 months, 1 day

ANDERSON, David Munro

Director

Investment Adviser

RESIGNED

Assigned on 30 Oct 2013

Resigned on 01 Dec 2015

Time on role 2 years, 1 month, 2 days

HENDERSON, Douglas

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 02 Dec 2009

Time on role 14 years, 2 months, 19 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CITY ONE SECURITIES LIMITED.


Some Companies

IMAGE 2000 SYSTEMS LIMITED

4-6 SWABY'S YARD,BEVERLEY,HU17 9BZ

Number:03155380
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

INTEGRATION AND DIFFERENTIATION LIMITED

22 FITZROY ROAD,HAMPSHIRE,GU51 4JJ

Number:04292026
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

REVIVE HAIR (HALE) LTD

12 HEYES DRIVE,ALTRINCHAM,WA15 6ED

Number:10361352
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SHOPLER LTD

23 THE LAWNS,PINNER,HA5 4BJ

Number:10724284
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE LANDLORD & TENANT PARTNERSHIP LTD

29A TAN BANK,WELLINGTON,TF1 1HJ

Number:09612845
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TIS GUD LIMITED

51 HIGH STREET,SCUNTHORPE,DN17 4LB

Number:09510502
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source