CENTRO PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Mid-Day Court Mid-Day Court, Surrey, SM2 5BN
StatusACTIVE
Company No.02566960
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated10 Dec 1990
Age30 years, 10 months, 15 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CENTRO PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 02566960. It was incorporated 30 years, 10 months, 15 days ago, on 10 December 1990. The company address is Mid-Day Court Mid-Day Court, Surrey, SM2 5BN.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

71129Other engineering activities

Previous names

1991-01-11CENTRO PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
1990-12-10GOVIEW LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date22 Dec 2021
Next made up08 Dec 2021
Last made up08 Dec 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CENTRO PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

People

WALKER, Doreen Evelyn, M/S

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Aug 1992

Current time on role 29 years, 2 months, 24 days

HARWOOD, Paul Raymond

Director

Commercial Surveyor

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Feb 1992

Current time on role 29 years, 8 months, 24 days

HARWOOD, Raymond Philip

Director

Chartered Surveyor

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

DOWNES, Annette Mary Christine

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 31 Jul 1992

Time on role 29 years, 2 months, 24 days

ALLEN-SHALLESS, Trudi Jane

Director

Chartered Surveyor

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 12 Mar 1992

Time on role 29 years, 7 months, 13 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CENTRO PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED.


Some Companies

AR FOODS LTD

FIRST FLOOR,LONDON,E1 4UN

Number:11382281
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BRACKENRIDGE PROPERTIES (NI) LIMITED

48 RAFFERTYS HILL,HILLSBOROUGH,BT26 6QL

Number:NI624898
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JONES DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTD

100 PICKFORD ROAD,MARKYATE,AL3 8RH

Number:09136793
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NILE COURT AMENITY LIMITED

6 & 8 DRAKE CIRCUS,PLYMOUTH,PL4 8AQ

Number:08582539
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SHEEN HAND CAR WASH LTD

HAND CAR WASH MORRISON SUPERSTORE CAR PARK,DERBY,DE21 4RY

Number:11715688
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TABLE SPORTS LTD

PINK BUILDING, GILLINS FARMHOUSE VILLICE LANE,BRISTOL,BS40 6LX

Number:03610896
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source