STAT-PLUS LIMITED

1 Bridgewater Place 1 Bridgewater Place, Leeds, LS11 5QR, West Yorkshire
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.02595313
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated26 Mar 1991
Age33 years, 1 month, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution13 Dec 2023
Years5 months, 5 days

SUMMARY

STAT-PLUS LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 02595313. It was incorporated 33 years, 1 month, 23 days ago, on 26 March 1991 and it was dissolved 5 months, 5 days ago, on 13 December 2023. The company address is 1 Bridgewater Place 1 Bridgewater Place, Leeds, LS11 5QR, West Yorkshire.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2018
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2018
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1991-11-14STAT-PLUS LIMITED
1991-03-26JUSTPULSE LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for STAT-PLUS LIMITED

People

MAYNARD, Philippa Anne

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 16 Jul 2003

Current time on role 20 years, 10 months, 2 days

HORNE, Stephen James

Director

Ceo

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 Mar 2019

Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 14 days

OATES, Richard John

Director

Commercial Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 17 Jan 2020

Current time on role 4 years, 4 months, 1 day

BIGGS, David Robert

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 08 Nov 1991

Resigned on 16 Mar 1992

Time on role 4 months, 8 days

GORTY, Peter

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 16 Mar 1992

Time on role 32 years, 2 months, 2 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for STAT-PLUS LIMITED.


Some Companies

CALIMA PRODUCTIONS LTD

106A BERESFORD ROAD,LONDON,N8 0AH

Number:11732826
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CLYDE MUNRO GROUP LIMITED

163 BATH STREET,GLASGOW,G2 4SQ

Number:SC537109
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HANOVER ELECTRICAL LTD

244 FRESHFIELD ROAD,BRIGHTON,BN2 9YG

Number:09374394
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:07103201
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NEW IMAGE LETS LTD

47 EWHURST ROAD,LONDON,SE4 1AG

Number:11548169
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RADHAKRISHNA PROPERTIES LTD

5 RILEY ROAD,ENFIELD,EN3 5QB

Number:10844780
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source