GENIE PRINTING & MAILING LTD

86 Barford Street 86 Barford Street, Birmingham, B5 6AH
StatusACTIVE
Company No.02658387
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated29 Oct 1991
Age32 years, 5 months, 14 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

GENIE PRINTING & MAILING LTD is an active private limited company with number 02658387. It was incorporated 32 years, 5 months, 14 days ago, on 29 October 1991. The company address is 86 Barford Street 86 Barford Street, Birmingham, B5 6AH.



Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2025
Next made up30 Sep 2024
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2023
Period start01 Oct 2022
Made up to30 Sep 2023
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2024
Period start01 Oct 2023
Due on30 Jun 2025

Nature of Business (SIC)

18129Printing n.e.c.

Previous names

2007-11-29GENIE PRINTING & MAILING LTD
1991-10-29SOLUSCREST LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date28 Oct 2024
Next made up14 Oct 2024
Last made up14 Oct 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for GENIE PRINTING & MAILING LTD

People

THOMPSON, Victoria Jane

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 21 Sep 2017

Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 21 days

BROWN, James William

Director

Printing Services

ACTIVE

Assigned on 02 Jan 1992

Current time on role 32 years, 3 months, 10 days

BARKER, Jack

Secretary

Solicitors Clerk

RESIGNED

Assigned on 22 Nov 1991

Resigned on 02 Jan 1992

Time on role 1 month, 10 days

BROWN, Caroline

Secretary

Stencil Designs

RESIGNED

Assigned on 02 Jan 1992

Resigned on 21 Sep 2017

Time on role 25 years, 8 months, 19 days

DWYER, Daniel John

Nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 29 Oct 1991

Resigned on 22 Nov 1991

Time on role 24 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for GENIE PRINTING & MAILING LTD.


Some Companies

BRIDGE BOATYARD (ELY) LIMITED

BRIDGE BOAT YARD,ELY,CB7 4DY

Number:01011374
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

C & H CONSTRUCTION SOUTH EAST LIMITED

68 NORTH ROAD,CRAWLEY,RH10 1SF

Number:06620447
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CAVELEC LTD

8 GOSPORT ROAD,FAREHAM,PO14 2AP

Number:09378344
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CAVERSHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

13 MOUNT VIEW,HONITON,EX14 3EB

Number:05075684
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CC (ESSEX) LIMITED

LIVERMORE HOUSE,GREAT DUNMOW,CM6 1AW

Number:10030467
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JOCREM LIMITED

14 HAZELWOOD ROAD,NORTHAMPTON,NN1 1LN

Number:11466388
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source