KIKU RESTAURANTS LIMITED

42-46 Station Road, Edgware, HA8 7AB, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.02696662
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 Mar 1992
Age31 years, 11 months, 9 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

KIKU RESTAURANTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 02696662. It was incorporated 31 years, 11 months, 9 days ago, on 12 March 1992. The company address is 42-46 Station Road, Edgware, HA8 7AB, England.



Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2024
Next made up30 Jun 2023
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2022
Period start01 Jul 2021
Made up to30 Jun 2022
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2023
Period start01 Jul 2022
Due on31 Mar 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

56101Licensed restaurants

Previous names

1996-12-20KIKU RESTAURANTS LIMITED
1992-03-12NEONCRAVE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date26 Mar 2024
Next made up12 Mar 2024
Last made up12 Mar 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for KIKU RESTAURANTS LIMITED

People

TAOKA, Mariko

Secretary

Restauranter

ACTIVE

Assigned on 13 Aug 2007

Current time on role 16 years, 6 months, 8 days

TAOKA, Hisashi

Director

Restaurateur

ACTIVE

Assigned on 05 Aug 1996

Current time on role 27 years, 6 months, 16 days

TAOKA, Mariko

Director

Restauranter

ACTIVE

Assigned on 20 Mar 1992

Current time on role 31 years, 11 months, 1 day

JAMES, Mary Eileen Sylvia

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 20 Mar 1992

Resigned on 13 Aug 2007

Time on role 15 years, 4 months, 24 days

MBC SECRETARIES LIMITED

Nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 12 Mar 1992

Resigned on 20 Mar 1992

Time on role 8 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for KIKU RESTAURANTS LIMITED.


Some Companies

GAMS LTD

22 LICHFIELD AVENUE,ALTRINCHAM,WA15 8PG

Number:06642840
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JL MEDICAL WRITING SERVICES LIMITED

85 LYNMOUTH ROAD,LONDON,E17 8AG

Number:08567454
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JWH ASSOCIATES LIMITED

23 ADELAIDE ROAD,LEAMINGTON SPA,CV31 3PD

Number:05415251
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

L D S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

THE GRANGE, DEAN HALL,WHITBY,YO22 5AQ

Number:05389156
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MASTER BUILDERS YORKSHIRE LTD

29 NEWLAND AVENUE,HULL,HU5 3BE

Number:11572120
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THAI BEAUTY BY SHARRELL LIMITED

10, 18 HENRY BIRD WAY,NORTHAMPTON,NN4 8GA

Number:11679653
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source