PARK SCHOOL (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED

4 The Vale, London, SW3 6AH, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.02737223
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated04 Aug 1992
Age31 years, 9 months, 14 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PARK SCHOOL (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 02737223. It was incorporated 31 years, 9 months, 14 days ago, on 04 August 1992. The company address is 4 The Vale, London, SW3 6AH, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 Aug 2024
Next made up31 Aug 2023
Last Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2022
Period start01 Sep 2021
Made up to31 Aug 2022
TypeAudit Exemption Subsidiary
Next Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2023
Period start01 Sep 2022
Due on31 Aug 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

85200Primary education

Previous names

1992-09-28PARK SCHOOL (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED
1992-08-04CRAVEROOM LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Aug 2024
Next made up31 Jul 2024
Last made up31 Jul 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PARK SCHOOL (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED

People

ZEDRA CORPORATE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 25 Mar 2024

Current time on role 1 month, 24 days

EIRANOVA, Alejandro Roger

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Dec 2021

Current time on role 2 years, 5 months, 17 days

FORSYTH, John Russell

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 02 Mar 2021

Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 16 days

MAIN, Andrew

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 28 Oct 2016

Resigned on 28 Jun 2017

Time on role 8 months

POUNCETT, Christine Elaine

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 28 Jun 2017

Resigned on 02 Mar 2021

Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 4 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PARK SCHOOL (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED.


Some Companies

ALEX AND SANGIORGI LTD

STIRLING HOUSE DENNY END ROAD,CAMBRIDGE,CB25 9PB

Number:11312802
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CONNECTED MOTORCYCLE PERFORMANCE LIMITED

THE BOAT HOUSE,WISBECH,PE13 3BH

Number:08483697
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DMC CARPENTRY AND INTERIORS LIMITED

36 VAUXHALL DRIVE,READING,RG5 4DU

Number:11414191
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MALHI PROPERTY LTD

82 CRAYTHORNE AVENUE,BIRMINGHAM,B20 1LN

Number:10899351
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PETARAH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

NORTH VIEW SOUTHLANDS CLOSE,LEEDS,LS25 5FA

Number:10741952
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RUSSET PROPERTIES LIMITED

RUSSET HOUSE,HEMEL HEMPSTEAD,HP1 1QP

Number:10911718
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source