EAST ANGLIAN ROD CO. LIMITED

Buckingham House, West Street Buckingham House, West Street, Berkshire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.02900137
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated18 Feb 1994
Age27 years, 5 months, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

EAST ANGLIAN ROD CO. LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 02900137. It was incorporated 27 years, 5 months, 10 days ago, on 18 February 1994. The company address is Buckingham House, West Street Buckingham House, West Street, Berkshire, RG14 1BD.

Accounts

Reference Day01 May
Next due date01 Feb 2022
Next made up01 May 2021
Last Accounts
Period end01 May 2020
Period start02 May 2019
Made up to01 May 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end01 May 2021
Period start02 May 2020
Due on01 Feb 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

99999Dormant Company

Previous names

1994-06-17EAST ANGLIAN ROD CO. LIMITED
1994-02-18INGLEBY (739) LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date04 Mar 2022
Next made up18 Feb 2022
Last made up18 Feb 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for EAST ANGLIAN ROD CO. LIMITED

People

MCIVOR, Alan James
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2006
Current time on role 14 years, 7 months, 28 days
MCIVOR, Alan James
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2006
Current time on role 14 years, 7 months, 28 days
SAMANN, Ronald, Dr
Director
Retired
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Jul 2003
Current time on role 18 years, 6 days
ENGLAND, Michael John
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Jun 1994
Resigned on 01 May 1998
Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 28 days
REDFERN, Thomas Stathis
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 1998
Resigned on 30 Nov 2006
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 29 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for EAST ANGLIAN ROD CO. LIMITED.



Some Companies

6 ASHES EQUESTRIAN LIMITED
1 HAWTHORN DRIVE,HIGHLEY,WV16 6DF
Number:10143127
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FELIX GROUP LP
69 BRUNSWICK STREET,EDINBURGH,EH7 5HT
Number:SL030825
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
FIDELIS ALTERNATIVE STRATEGIES LLP
4TH FLOOR,READING,RG1 8LS
Number:OC309507
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
FINANCE FIGURES LIMITED
71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ
Number:09527882
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LENS DEAL LTD
28 SALT HILL AVENUE,SLOUGH,SL1 3XP
Number:11913562
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TENNYSON MANSIONS (MANAGEMENT) CO. LIMITED
KENNEDY HOUSE,LONDON,W14 0QH
Number:01714234
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source