JAR BROOKSBANK LIMITED

Shalom Ham Lane, Emsworth, PO10 8XT Prinsted

StatusACTIVE
Company No.02943947
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated29 Jun 1994
Years25 years, 4 months and 22 days


SUMMARY

JAR BROOKSBANK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 02943947. It was incorporated 25 years, 4 months and 22 days ago, on 29 June 1994. The company address is Shalom Ham Lane, Emsworth, PO10 8XT Prinsted, Emsworth, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 April 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'JAYS ILIFFE LIMITED' to the actual name 'JAR BROOKSBANK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for JAR BROOKSBANK LIMITED are 'Other holiday and other collective accommodation ' (55209), 'Information technology consultancy activities ' (62020), 'Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c. ' (66190) and 'Other human health activities ' (86900). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date27 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date29 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
55209Other holiday and other collective accommodation
62020Information technology consultancy activities
66190Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
86900Other human health activities
Previous Names
2008-04-17JAYS ILIFFE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


RIGHTON, John Philip
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jun 1994
Current time on role 25 years, 4 months and 22 days

RIGHTON, John Philip
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jun 1994
Current time on role 25 years, 4 months and 22 days

WING, Clifford Donald
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Jun 1994
Resigned on 29 Jun 1994
Time on role

RIGHTON, Judith Christine Rachel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Jun 1994
Resigned on 24 Nov 2005
Time on role 11 years, 4 months and 25 days

RIGHTON, Richard Trevor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Nov 2005
Resigned on 01 Jun 2016
Time on role 10 years, 6 months and 10 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company