LARCODEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

17 Farrington Way, Eastwood, NG16 3BF, Nottinghamshire, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.02964045
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated01 Sep 1994
Age27 years, 11 months, 15 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

LARCODEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 02964045. It was incorporated 27 years, 11 months, 15 days ago, on 01 September 1994. The company address is 17 Farrington Way, Eastwood, NG16 3BF, Nottinghamshire, England.



Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2023
Next made up30 Jun 2022
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2021
Period start01 Jul 2020
Made up to30 Jun 2021
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2022
Period start01 Jul 2021
Due on31 Mar 2023

Nature of Business (SIC)

74909Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Previous names

1994-09-16LARCODEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
1994-09-01CALVERCROSS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Sep 2022
Next made up01 Sep 2022
Last made up01 Sep 2021

People

MCCULLOCH, John

Director

Managing Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 27 Jan 1995

Current time on role 27 years, 6 months, 20 days

BAXTER, Geoffrey John

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 30 Mar 2001

Resigned on 16 Mar 2018

Time on role 16 years, 11 months, 17 days

O CONNOR, William Joseph

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 07 Sep 1994

Resigned on 30 Aug 1996

Time on role 1 year, 11 months, 23 days

SCREEN, Susan Vera

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 30 Aug 1996

Resigned on 30 Mar 2001

Time on role 4 years, 7 months

HALLMARK SECRETARIES LIMITED

Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 01 Sep 1994

Resigned on 07 Sep 1994

Time on role 6 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LARCODEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.


Some Companies

AEGIS UNDERWRITING LIMITED

5TH FLOOR,LONDON,EC3V 0XL

Number:03641769
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CARMOUNT LTD

LONE PINE,BROMLEY,BR1 2BE

Number:10755887
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

LONE STAR SPRINGS MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED

3 ROSIE CLOSE,PADIHAM,BB12 8ET

Number:09767794
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MUSTARD SEED (MARLBOROUGH) LIMITED

1 FARRAR DRIVE,MARLBOROUGH,SN8 1TP

Number:02762958
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PRONE GUNMAN LIMITED

4 PANCRAS SQUARE,LONDON,N1C 4AG

Number:08395434
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:CS003013
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Scottish Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source