JACKSONS ENTERPRISES (BYKER) LIMITED

236 Shields Road 236 Shields Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 1DU
StatusACTIVE
Company No.02978924
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated14 Oct 1994
Age27 years, 7 months, 3 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

JACKSONS ENTERPRISES (BYKER) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 02978924. It was incorporated 27 years, 7 months, 3 days ago, on 14 October 1994. The company address is 236 Shields Road 236 Shields Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 1DU.



Accounts

Reference Day31 May
Next due date28 Feb 2023
Next made up31 May 2022
Last Accounts
Period end31 May 2021
Period start01 Jun 2020
Made up to31 May 2021
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 May 2022
Period start01 Jun 2021
Due on28 Feb 2023

Nature of Business (SIC)

56302Public houses and bars

Previous names

1995-05-01JACKSONS ENTERPRISES (BYKER) LIMITED
1994-10-14SPEEDCAR LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date10 Oct 2022
Next made up26 Sep 2022
Last made up26 Sep 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for JACKSONS ENTERPRISES (BYKER) LIMITED

People

KEELAN, Denise

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Mar 2009

Current time on role 13 years, 1 month, 18 days

KEELAN, Frederick

Director

Publican

ACTIVE

Assigned on 18 Aug 1998

Current time on role 23 years, 8 months, 30 days

CAMPBELL, Kevin Donald

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 20 Jul 1995

Resigned on 18 Aug 1998

Time on role 3 years, 29 days

KEELAN, Frederick

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 18 Aug 1998

Resigned on 13 Oct 2009

Time on role 11 years, 1 month, 26 days

SMITH, Janice

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 21 Mar 1995

Resigned on 20 Jul 1995

Time on role 3 months, 30 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for JACKSONS ENTERPRISES (BYKER) LIMITED.


Some Companies

AQUAPURE PRESTIGE CLEANING LIMITED

9 BRANTWOOD CLOSE,WEST BYFLEET,KT14 6BN

Number:11240642
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LARA'S ROOM LIMITED

SEAFORTH COTTAGE,SHERE,GU5 9HE

Number:03020344
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LIBERTA CARE SOLUTIONS LTD

27 YEWDALL WAY,BRADFORD,BD10 8EE

Number:10025244
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LUPUS 82 LTD

3 BROOKS PARADE,ILFORD,IG3 9RT

Number:09199279
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

P I H SOLUTIONS LIMITED

12 HILL DRIVE,LONDON,NW9 8PH

Number:06560063
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SERVICETEC EMPLOYEE SHARE SCHEME COMPANY LIMITED

SUITE 502 THE SPIRELLA BUILDING,LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY,SG6 4ET

Number:03512006
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source