GRAPHIC BRANDS LIMITED

Vision House Vision House, Mansfield, NG18 5BU, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03008985
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 Jan 1995
Age29 years, 6 months, 9 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

GRAPHIC BRANDS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03008985. It was incorporated 29 years, 6 months, 9 days ago, on 12 January 1995. The company address is Vision House Vision House, Mansfield, NG18 5BU, England.



Accounts

Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2024
Next made up28 Feb 2024
Last Accounts
Period end28 Feb 2023
Period start01 Mar 2022
Made up to28 Feb 2023
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end28 Feb 2024
Period start01 Mar 2023
Due on30 Nov 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

18130Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous names

2016-06-21GRAPHIC BRANDS LIMITED
2007-08-20FLEX DIGITAL LIMITED
1995-01-12REPROFLEX LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date22 May 2025
Next made up08 May 2025
Last made up08 May 2024

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for GRAPHIC BRANDS LIMITED

People

JONES, Anthony David

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Jan 2020

Current time on role 4 years, 6 months, 11 days

KENDALL, Ian George

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 May 2016

Current time on role 8 years, 2 months, 17 days

TOMLIN, Gary Adrian

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Jan 2020

Current time on role 4 years, 6 months, 11 days

TROUSDALE, Graham

Secretary

Printer

RESIGNED

Assigned on 12 Jan 1995

Resigned on 08 Aug 2002

Time on role 7 years, 6 months, 27 days

TURNER, John Michael

Secretary

Financial Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 08 Aug 2002

Resigned on 10 Jan 2020

Time on role 17 years, 5 months, 2 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for GRAPHIC BRANDS LIMITED.


Some Companies

AV BI SOLUTIONS LIMITED

3 LONG BREECH,KETTERING,NN14 1TR

Number:07644063
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FORTH GROUP LIMITED

C/O DALES PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED,PETERHEAD,AB42 1BN

Number:SC227669
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GALLYCAT LTD

12 THE CRESCENT,LANCING,BN15 8PJ

Number:09715178
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LOANLINE (UK) LIMITED

AVONDALE HOUSE,HATCH END,HA5 4HS

Number:04361057
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MINI BEASTS NURSERY PRE SCHOOL LTD

JARRETTS GARDEN CENTER BATH ROAD,BRISTOL,BS30 6EE

Number:11507454
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

STANCE DAILY LTD

110 ST. ALBANS AVENUE,LONDON,E6 6HQ

Number:10662361
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source