CB REALISATIONS LIMITED

1 Bridgewater Place 1 Bridgewater Place, Leeds, LS11 5QR, West Yorkshire
StatusADMINISTRATION
Company No.03045607
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 Apr 1995
Age29 years, 3 months, 9 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CB REALISATIONS LIMITED is an administration private limited company with number 03045607. It was incorporated 29 years, 3 months, 9 days ago, on 12 April 1995. The company address is 1 Bridgewater Place 1 Bridgewater Place, Leeds, LS11 5QR, West Yorkshire.



Accounts

Reference Day26 December
Next due date06 Mar 2023
Next made up26 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end21 Dec 2020
Period start28 Dec 2019
Made up to21 Dec 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end26 Dec 2021
Period start22 Dec 2020
Due on06 Mar 2023

Nature of Business (SIC)

46650Wholesale of office furniture
46660Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous names

2023-02-09CB REALISATIONS LIMITED
2016-12-13COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED
2012-02-04COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
2007-05-25COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
1995-04-12EAGLE OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date29 Aug 2023
Next made up15 Aug 2023
Last made up15 Aug 2022

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CB REALISATIONS LIMITED

People

BENNETT, Susan Maria

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 03 Oct 2012

Current time on role 11 years, 9 months, 18 days

BENNETT, Susan Maria

Director

Operations Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Oct 2000

Current time on role 23 years, 9 months, 20 days

COULSON, Richard

Director

Joint Managing Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Jun 1999

Current time on role 25 years, 1 month, 20 days

NEWMAN, Chris

Director

Commercial Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Mar 2012

Current time on role 12 years, 4 months, 20 days

WATERS, Charles Sebastian

Director

Operations Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Jan 2016

Current time on role 8 years, 6 months, 20 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CB REALISATIONS LIMITED.


Some Companies

AGENA CONSULTING LIMITED

KAMLOOPS BRIDGE STREET GREAT KIMBLE,AYLESBURY,HP17 9TN

Number:07284288
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ARDANT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.

0 AMBE HOUSE,EDENBRIDGE,TN8 6ED

Number:09126357
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HILLGROVE SPRING BOTTLING COMPANY LTD

19 STAPLE GARDENS,HAMPSHIRE,SO23 8SR

Number:06501917
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NANA TUITION LTD

NANA TUITION LTD,LONDON,NW5 2LD

Number:09751496
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PUZZLE FACTORY LTD.

PUZZLE FACTORY C/O CARPET CITY,LONDON,N15 4QA

Number:10187067
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ROSEQUAKE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

RAMILLIES HOUSE,LONDON,W1F 7LN

Number:11070538
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source