OCS GROUP UK LIMITED

New Century House New Century House, Ipswich, IP3 9SJ, Suffolk, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03056469
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated15 May 1995
Age29 years, 3 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

OCS GROUP UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03056469. It was incorporated 29 years, 3 days ago, on 15 May 1995. The company address is New Century House New Century House, Ipswich, IP3 9SJ, Suffolk, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2024
Next made up31 Dec 2023
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2022
Period start01 Jan 2022
Made up to31 Dec 2022
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2023
Period start01 Jan 2023
Due on30 Sep 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

81100Combined facilities support activities
81210General cleaning of buildings
81229Other building and industrial cleaning activities
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2006-06-30OCS GROUP UK LIMITED
2002-03-28OCS LIMITED
2000-03-31OCS SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
1995-05-15OCS CLEANING MIDLANDS & NORTH LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date01 Jan 2025
Next made up18 Dec 2024
Last made up18 Dec 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for OCS GROUP UK LIMITED

People

RYAN, Laura Clare

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Aug 2023

Current time on role 9 months, 8 days

DICKSON, Daniel Grant

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Aug 2023

Current time on role 9 months, 8 days

EVANS, Thomas Edward

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Aug 2023

Current time on role 9 months, 8 days

RYAN, Laura Clare

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Aug 2023

Current time on role 9 months, 8 days

CLARK, Malcolm

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 15 May 1995

Resigned on 01 Nov 2011

Time on role 16 years, 5 months, 17 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for OCS GROUP UK LIMITED.


Some Companies

BEAUTY GRASS LIMITED

55 DONAGHAGUY ROAD,NEWRY,BT34 3PR

Number:NI657870
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BRACEBRIDGE INFANT AND NURSERY SCHOOL LTD

BRACEBRIDGE INFANT AND NURSERY SCHOOL,LINCOLN,LN5 8QG

Number:08305764
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

FOUR89 LTD

139 OLDFIELD LANE,LEEDS,LS12 4EX

Number:11067436
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GO PRO CONSTRUCTION LTD

6 VICTORIA CLOSE,BARNET,EN4 9NY

Number:09499560
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LIKING SUNDERLAND LTD

46 SEA ROAD,SUNDERLAND,SR6 9BX

Number:11064142
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PAUL JONES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

15 CANADA SQUARE,LONDON,E14 5GL

Number:02048721
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source