ESTATES & PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Gorse Stacks House Gorse Stacks House, Chester, CH1 3EQ, United Kingdom
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03276978
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 Nov 1996
Age27 years, 3 months, 9 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ESTATES & PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03276978. It was incorporated 27 years, 3 months, 9 days ago, on 12 November 1996. The company address is Gorse Stacks House Gorse Stacks House, Chester, CH1 3EQ, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2025
Next made up31 Jul 2024
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2023
Period start01 Aug 2022
Made up to31 Jul 2023
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2024
Period start01 Aug 2023
Due on30 Apr 2025

Nature of Business (SIC)

68310Real estate agencies

Previous names

1997-04-25ESTATES & PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
1997-02-11ESTATE & PLANNING SERVICES LIMITED
1996-11-12MUTANDERIS (263) LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date26 Nov 2024
Next made up12 Nov 2024
Last made up12 Nov 2023

People

LIEF, Catherine Margaret

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 11 Feb 1997

Current time on role 27 years, 10 days

FRECKLETON, Canute Donovon

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 11 Feb 1997

Current time on role 27 years, 10 days

SYME, Peter

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 11 Feb 1997

Current time on role 27 years, 10 days

BART MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 12 Nov 1996

Resigned on 11 Feb 1997

Time on role 2 months, 29 days

BART SECRETARIES LIMITED

Nominee-director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 12 Nov 1996

Resigned on 11 Feb 1997

Time on role 2 months, 29 days


Some Companies

1 HORNES HOMES LIMITED

14 GEORGE STREET,WORKSOP,S80 1QL

Number:06696406
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ASH8 (TRINITY ST) LIMITED

SECOND FLOOR,LONDON,EC4V 6RN

Number:06905261
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

AVID PLC

UNIT 1 KNIGHTS COURT,LEWES,BN8 4QF

Number:02691049
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Public Limited Company

M LEE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

9 TOWNSEND DRIVE,SUTTON COLDFIELD,B76 1GJ

Number:11302351
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NINGBO SPARK IMPORT & EXPORT CO., LTD.

UNIT G25,1 DOCK ROAD, LONDON,E16 1AH

Number:06460386
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RODERS 26 LIMITED

3RD FLOOR, COLWYN CHAMBERS,MANCHESTER,M2 3BA

Number:06776745
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source