RPS HERITAGE LIMITED

20 Western Avenue, Milton Park 20 Western Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, OX14 4SH, Oxfordshire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03303376
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated16 Jan 1997
Age25 years, 4 months, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

RPS HERITAGE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03303376. It was incorporated 25 years, 4 months, 1 day ago, on 16 January 1997. The company address is 20 Western Avenue, Milton Park 20 Western Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, OX14 4SH, Oxfordshire.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

71112Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Previous names

2019-06-28RPS HERITAGE LIMITED
1997-01-16CGMS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date30 Jan 2023
Next made up16 Jan 2023
Last made up16 Jan 2022

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for RPS HERITAGE LIMITED

People

ATTERBURY, Karen Lorraine

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 09 May 2022

Current time on role 8 days

CHUBB, John James

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 13 Nov 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 6 months, 4 days

COTTRELL, Judith

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Apr 2020

Current time on role 2 years, 17 days

MARTIN, Siobhan Claire

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 17 Jan 2019

Current time on role 3 years, 4 months

GOODWIN, Kevin Roy

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 22 Jan 1997

Resigned on 08 Aug 2014

Time on role 17 years, 6 months, 17 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for RPS HERITAGE LIMITED.


Some Companies

12 PROPERTY FE LIMITED

C/O BARNES ROFFE LLP 3 BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE,UXBRIDGE,UB8 2FX

Number:09351326
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BRIDGWATER BUSINESS PARK LIMITED

FIRST FLOOR OFFICES, WIMBERLEY,STROUD,GL5 2TH

Number:04999818
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

KINGSBURY LAUNDRETTE LTD

226 CHURCH LANE,LONDON,NW9 8SN

Number:11263380
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LIVED IN EXPERIENCE

30 PETWORTH STREET,LONDON,SW11 4QW

Number:11447364
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

MMI SIGN, LIMITED

OFFICE Q,LONDON,SE15 2NL

Number:09135676
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SAMKASH LIMITED

2ND FLOOR,LONDON,W1U 8HU

Number:10932479
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source