BENNINGTON'S POULTRY LIMITED

Normanton Airfield Sewstern Lane Normanton Airfield Sewstern Lane, Newark, NG23 5EX, Notts, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03447278
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated09 Oct 1997
Age26 years, 8 months, 15 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BENNINGTON'S POULTRY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03447278. It was incorporated 26 years, 8 months, 15 days ago, on 09 October 1997. The company address is Normanton Airfield Sewstern Lane Normanton Airfield Sewstern Lane, Newark, NG23 5EX, Notts, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2025
Next made up31 Aug 2024
Last Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2023
Period start01 Sep 2022
Made up to31 Aug 2023
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2024
Period start01 Sep 2023
Due on31 May 2025

Nature of Business (SIC)

01470Raising of poultry

Previous names

1998-04-01BENNINGTON'S POULTRY LIMITED
1997-10-09CENTRALANGLE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date05 Oct 2024
Next made up21 Sep 2024
Last made up21 Sep 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BENNINGTON'S POULTRY LIMITED

People

FIELDS, Paul

Secretary

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Nov 1997

Current time on role 26 years, 7 months, 14 days

FIELDS, Paul

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Nov 1997

Current time on role 26 years, 7 months, 14 days

WILCOX, Giles

Director

Elect Eng

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Apr 2001

Current time on role 23 years, 1 month, 25 days

FNCS SECRETARIES LIMITED

Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 09 Oct 1997

Resigned on 10 Nov 1997

Time on role 1 month, 1 day

COX, Harold Alwyn

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 10 Nov 1997

Resigned on 30 Apr 2002

Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 20 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BENNINGTON'S POULTRY LIMITED.


Some Companies

AQUAFLAME (CUMBRIA) LTD

UNIT GB, CLIFFORD COURT, COOPER WAY,CARLISLE,CA3 0JG

Number:10739719
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

BINDERY MACHINERY SERVICES & SALES LTD.

UNIT 24A,MACMERRY,EH33 1RD

Number:SC356574
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MARKETSERV LIMITED

ST.ANDREWS HOUSE,BLACKBURN INTERCHANGE,BB3 0DG

Number:09060250
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MERVE SHERAZI LTD

4TH FLOOR,RADIUS HOUSE,,WATFORD,WD17 1HP

Number:11064293
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RLR COMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED

56 ARMSTRONG WAY,WOODLEY,RG5 4NW

Number:10361633
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SENSE IT SUPPORT AND SERVICES LIMITED

6 WEST STREET,RINGWOOD,BH24 1DZ

Number:11005194
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source