PROTURN LIMITED

49 Ben Rhydding Road, Ilkley
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03512735
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated18 Feb 1998
Age23 years, 5 months, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PROTURN LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03512735. It was incorporated 23 years, 5 months, 10 days ago, on 18 February 1998. The company address is 49 Ben Rhydding Road, Ilkley, LS29 8RN, West Yorkshire, England.

Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2022
Next made up30 Sep 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2020
Period start01 Oct 2019
Made up to30 Sep 2020
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2021
Period start01 Oct 2020
Due on30 Jun 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous names

1998-03-24PROTURN LIMITED
1998-02-18MEDAK SERVICES LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date04 Mar 2022
Next made up18 Feb 2022
Last made up18 Feb 2021

People

BANKS, David Eric
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Mar 1998
Current time on role 23 years, 4 months, 4 days
BANKS, David Eric
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Mar 1998
Current time on role 23 years, 4 months, 4 days
FORREST, David
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Mar 1998
Current time on role 23 years, 4 months, 4 days
INGRAM, Stephen
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Mar 1998
Current time on role 23 years, 4 months, 4 days
SPEIRS, William Blake
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Mar 1998
Current time on role 23 years, 4 months, 4 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PROTURN LIMITED.



Some Companies

AGS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT,WARRINGTON,WA1 1RG
Number:11291120
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CLAIMS CONTACT LAWYERS LTD
431 OLDHAM ROAD,ROCHDALE,OL16 4SZ
Number:06371543
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
EWI SYSTEMS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
6 PENSYLVA,ST AUSTELL,PL25 4RW
Number:08079049
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FARDELL 1958 LIMITED
115 SOMPTING ROAD,WORTHING,BN14 9EX
Number:09319204
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GOLF MUSEUM SERVICES LIMITED
BEACH HOUSE,ST ANDREWS,KY16 9JA
Number:SC488042
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LEISURE CREATIONS LIMITED
4 AUSTEN DRIVE,INGATESTONE,CM4 9FB
Number:04057887
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source