APD INDUSTRIES PLC

One Snowhill One Snowhill, Birmingham
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.03532544
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated23 Mar 1998
Age23 years, 30 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution29 Oct 2019
Years1 year, 5 months, 24 days

SUMMARY

APD INDUSTRIES PLC is an dissolved private limited company with number 03532544. It was incorporated 23 years, 30 days ago, on 23 March 1998 and it was dissolved 1 year, 5 months, 24 days ago, on 29 October 2019. The company address is One Snowhill One Snowhill, Birmingham, B4 6GH.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2016
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2016
TypeFull

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

1998-05-28APD INDUSTRIES PLC
1998-03-23DEVELOPDALE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

People

WOOLLEY, Gillian Mary
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Sep 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 6 months, 28 days
GREBENC, Herbert, Doctor
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 May 1998
Current time on role 22 years, 10 months, 24 days
REUL, Jurgen, Dr
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 May 1998
Current time on role 22 years, 10 months, 24 days
ARMITAGE, Andrew Thomas
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jul 1999
Resigned on 05 Apr 2001
Time on role 1 year, 8 months, 8 days
COLESHILL, Graham Leslie
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Apr 2001
Resigned on 24 Sep 2002
Time on role 1 year, 5 months, 20 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for APD INDUSTRIES PLC.



Some Companies

169 OFFORD ROAD FLAT OWNERS LIMITED
9 WHISTLER STREET,,N5 1NH
Number:04657629
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
GPG EUROPE LIMITED
1 THE SQUARE,UXBRIDGE,UB11 1TD
Number:06773235
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KOUROS INVESTMENTS LTD
111A GEORGE LANE,LONDON,E18 1AN
Number:08987833
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
O & P PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 1 ASPEN WAY,FELTHAM,TW13 7AQ
Number:05117612
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
POSILAN LIMITED
UNIT 008 BUILDING 308 WORLD FREIGHT TERMINAL,MANCHESTER,M90 5PZ
Number:07444610
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SUMNER MIRRORS & GLASS LTD
UNIT 38,WANDSWORTH,SW12 8SG
Number:06607444
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source