ARUN OFFICE LIMITED

Gold House Quadrum Park, Old Portsmouth Road Gold House Quadrum Park, Old Portsmouth Road, Guildford, GU3 1LU, Surrey, United Kingdom
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.03607835
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated31 Jul 1998
Age25 years, 9 months, 18 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution03 Aug 2021
Years2 years, 9 months, 15 days

SUMMARY

ARUN OFFICE LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 03607835. It was incorporated 25 years, 9 months, 18 days ago, on 31 July 1998 and it was dissolved 2 years, 9 months, 15 days ago, on 03 August 2021. The company address is Gold House Quadrum Park, Old Portsmouth Road Gold House Quadrum Park, Old Portsmouth Road, Guildford, GU3 1LU, Surrey, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day30 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2018
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2018
TypeMicro Entity

Nature of Business (SIC)

96090Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2005-10-04ARUN OFFICE LIMITED
1998-07-31ARUN STATIONERS LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ARUN OFFICE LIMITED

People

BENNETT, Susan Maria

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Jun 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 19 days

COULSON, Richard

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Jun 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 19 days

ROE, Darren

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Jun 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 19 days

GILBERT, Wendy Yvonne

Secretary

Stationer

RESIGNED

Assigned on 31 Jul 1998

Resigned on 01 Aug 2016

Time on role 18 years, 1 day

LOFTUS, Michael Anthony

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 01 Aug 2016

Resigned on 29 Jun 2018

Time on role 1 year, 10 months, 28 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ARUN OFFICE LIMITED.


Some Companies

BARNHAVEN FARM LIMITED

UNITY CHAMBERS,DORCHESTER,DT1 1HA

Number:09620425
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GATEWAY ATTRACTIONS PROJECTS LIMITED

25 OSBORNE COURT,LONDON,W5 2JE

Number:11917273
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RUJO HOUSING LTD

52 CLARENCE ROAD,ENFIELD,EN3 4BW

Number:11951309
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SEARLE & TAYLOR HOLDINGS LIMITED

SEARLE & TAYLOR HOUSE THE DENE,ALRESFORD,SO24 0BG

Number:08462212
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SNOM TECHNOLOGY GMBH

BRANCH REGISTRATION,,

Number:FC033123
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Other company type

THE AMS ACADEMY GROUP LTD

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET,LONDON,WC1N 3AX

Number:11399828
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source